Monday, February 27, 2012

Top 10 Marine Engineer Officer Board Passers for January 2011


The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following
1 JOSE BENNY AGUSTIN BEJO DABLEO JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY – 86.75
2 FLORENCIO SEBASTIAN SERRA III PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 85.75
3 LOUIE APILADO RAFAEL PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 85.50
4 ENRICO SAAVEDRA NIOLAR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 85.25
5 SIEGFREDO PAJARES FRIAS PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 83.25

6 DANILO GUMAPON MASUCOL UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – 82.25
7 RAINERIO MESCALLADO ESPIRITU FEATI UNIVERSITY – 82.00
8 FLORENCIO TUMAMBING AGUILON GOLDEN GATE COLLEGES – 81.75
9 VICTORIO RAMOS RIVERA PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY – 81.00
10 ARVIN JUNTELA NECESITO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 80.75

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:
1 ARNEL PONTEJO VILLEGAS MINDANAO POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE – 90.75
2 BONIFACIO MANIJA GOYONG JR JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY – 90.25
3 BRIAN CACHARO VENTURA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 90.00
4 EMMANUEL SAN JOAQUIN MONTARDE MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-BARAS – 89.75
5 DANIEL LEZACA DANZALAN PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON – 89.50
CRISTOBAL WAGSEY LENGWA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 89.50
BRIAN JAMES CABRERA ORIBELLO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 89.50
6 AUDY FUENTES DEL PILAR JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY – 89.00
CESAR TABLO FLORIDA SAINT JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – 89.00
7 ELMER CARBONEL DULAY PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 88.75
ALEXANDER CASTANEDA VALENZUELA COLEGIO DE LA PURISIMA CONCEPCION – 88.75
8 RONNIE SANCHEZ ANTONIO ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE – 88.50
JUNJUN FUENTES MORALES MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – 88.50
FRANCISCO LANDAGAN TAGLE JR MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-BARAS – 88.50
9 JULIANITO BALACE ARELLANO PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY – 88.25
ENGEL MARC DE LOS REYES BAUTISTA= PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 88.25
JONATHAN SAMOYA SAYSON UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – 88.25
10 EDIES WILLIAM PALEC LAPATING JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY – 88.00
ROLAN ALLAS MORALES PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY – 88.00
PEEJAY REYES RAMOS PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 88.00
The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:
1 JAYSON DAGAAS CATALLA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 91.75
JOSEPH BRIANNE SEÑO ESCALA LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC – 91.75
RAINIER CATAGUE ESPAÑOLA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 91.75
2 MEL JOHN BANDICO ARLOS JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY – 91.50
3 RODEL SEVILLA MATULA TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY – 91.25
4 MANUEL ENERLAN ATENCIA III PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY – 91.00
ROBERTH PLATINO GOLOSINO ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES – 91.00
5 FRANCISCO CHAVEZ ARPON III EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.LIT)TACLOBAN – 90.75
6 ROGELIO ORIEMO ESPADA JR JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY – 90.50
MARK ANTHONY GREGORIO ESPIRITU ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE – 90.50
OLIVER LABAYO PALOMARES TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA – 90.50
GERARDO SORROSA ROXAS UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA-LAS PIÑAS – 90.50
7 RONALDO ALCANTARA AMIDO LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC – 90.25
MONSELETO GUJILDE LERION PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-BOHOL – 90.25
MARLO DELA CRUZ LIQUIGAN PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY – 90.25
JECRIS PANERIO OBOY UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYASCEBU CITY – 90.25
8 MARCK DAVID ALAMBRA CHAN NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES – 90.00
JERAMEEL TECSON DIZON BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY – 90.00
POL ELWOOD DONGSAL EBREO LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC – 90.00
MARK WILSON TAN FERNANDEZ PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY – 90.00
KYLE WYRLO LLEGADO SALILIN ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES – 90.00
9 JERRY BARREGA CAPIN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU – 89.75
CHRISTOPHER LEONARDO FLORES PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY – 89.75
RYAN ALBERTO NATIVIDAD ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE – 89.75
10 KRISTOFFER JOSEF DE TORRES CAPELO ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES – 89.50
JAYSON ORGANO PICO TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA – 89.50
JONATHAN CABRERA QUIMADA CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN (FOR.CSCST) – 89.50

No comments:

Post a Comment