Thursday, April 26, 2012

Top 10 April 2012 Electrical Engineers

April 2012 R.E.E LICENSURE EXAMINATION
The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

1 ADONIS EMMANUEL DELA CRUZ TIO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 91.10%
JAN VINCENT TAPIA TORRES UNIVERSITY OF THE HILIPPINESDILIMAN 91.10%
2 JUNCLAR ORILLO CURIT CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 90.65%
3 CHILIAST BOTE JUAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESLOS BAÑOS 90.30%
4 REYMOND GERONIMO CANICO CIUPAN TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 90.15%
5 MARJON GABATAN GIMPAYAN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU IN LAPULAPU & MANDAUE 89.85%
6 EPHRAIM REODICA LABRADOR UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESLOS BAÑOS 89.35%
NOLAN ENDAYA MATUBA SORSOGON STATE COLLEGESORSOGON 89.35%
7 ANTHONY CABALLERO AMISTOSO CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.85%
RAFAEL TANDANG MONASTRIAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 88.85%
8 JULITO BENTILLO AÑORA JR CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.75%
9 DOMINGO ENGRACIO PADILLA MABUNAY UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESLOS BAÑOS 88.35%
WEBBE MAHINAY VILLACARLOS CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.35%
10 REYMAN JAN MUEDA EVANGELISTA SORSOGON STATE COLLEGESORSOGON 88.10%

April 2012 Electrical Engineer Board Exam Results

723 out of 1,655 Registered Electrical Engineers and 690 out of 1,953 Registered Master Electricians successfully passed the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations given by the Board of Electrical Engineering in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo and Legazpi this April 2012.

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Top 10 Teacher for March 2012

Top March LET REsults Elementary
 
1 RICHIE CARLA ALMAGRO  VESAGAS   UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN   87.40
2 SHERRYL LYN PULIDO  ECOBISAG UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN    87.00
3 MARIA CARMELA FRANCISCO  DIAZ  UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (FOR.BAGUIO C.F.)   86.80
4 CHARMAINE ISOBEL GARCIA  MAQUINTO CENTRO ESCOLAR UNIVERSITY-MANILA   86.20
5 ANA MAE FANTONIAL  VILLAMOR UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY     85.80
6 PAUL MARIE SICUANDO  DANGAN WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-LA PAZ    85.60
7 ROMIELENE GRACE BAROTIL  CAPUNO NORTHERN ILOILO POLYTECHNIC STATE COLLEGE-BAROTAC   85.40
 EILLEEN KEITH ALFARO  SALE UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN   85.40
 DIANA ROSE BUCAR  ZAMORAS TALISAY CITY COLLEGE      85.40
8 GENGEN GIOLEN  PADILLO CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY     85.00
 REYSALYN CULA  PELIN   SANTO ROSARIO SAPANG PALAY COLLEGE 85.00
9 HONEY GAY ACOSTA  DICHOSA HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE    84.80
EMERY LEI SUERTE FELIPE  SICANGCO   UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN    84.80
 VANESSA MARIE APOSTOL  SIMON    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN    84.80
 VIANNEY JANE CANO  UGANAP UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY     84.80
10 SHARMINE MAE DOMINGO  BITAÑA   UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN        84.60
 JEAN CRUZ  MANGURALI UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN   84.60
 JAN FRELYN OCSO  PAALISBO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU     84.60
MICHELLE ANGELI AGUTAYA  STO DOMINGO UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-MANILA     84.60
 IVY SENA  YASIS UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 84.60

March 2012 LET Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Professional Teachers (BPT) announces that 13,925 elementary teachers out of 32,798 examinees (42.46%), 56 Accelerated Teacher Education Program (A.T.E.P.) graduates out of 305 examinees (18.36%) and 7,149 secondary teachers out of 28,764 examinees (24.85%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T) given last March 11, 2012 in 12 testing centers all over the Philippines.
The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Faith M. Bachiller, Chairman; Dr. Reynaldo T. Peña and Dr. Jesus L. Nieves, Members.

March 2012 LET Results Secondary

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on MARCH 11, 2012
Released on APRIL 23, 2012 Page: 2 of 144
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABABAN, RYAN REPOLLO
2 ABAC, MARY JOY CATIAN
3 ABAD, AVELYN BANDAO
4 ABAD, ELMER DACUMOS
5 ABAD, EVAN PASCUA
6 ABAD, ILASIA ESCOTE
7 ABAJA, MELANIA CABUGAYAN
8 ABALDE, GRACE DESMA
9 ABALLE, ALEX ALCOVER
10 ABALO, KATHLEEN FELIPE
11 ABALO, MAY DEN OBESO
12 ABALOS, JOSEPHINE GUERRERO
13 ABALOS, RHODA GARCIA
14 ABAN, CHRISTOPER AGUYOS
15 ABAN, JESUS ABANAG
16 ABANADOR, MA CLARET MERCADO
17 ABANGAN, EDITHA SUGPATAN
18 ABANGAN, MICHELLE ESTRADA
19 ABANGAN, PEARL AIMEE SOCORRO ACADEMIA
20 ABANTAO, VICTOR JR ABAYAN
21 ABANTE, ADRIAN PRIMAVERA
22 ABANTO, EMMANUEL CALOSOR
23 ABAPO, CHRISTINE BEBING
24 ABARCA, ANTONIO JR MALASA
25 ABARIDO, DONDE MAR ASOK
26 ABARIENTOS, FRANCO MARCAIDA
27 ABAS, DENNIS OLIVA
28 ABASANTA, GAZELEM DAAN
29 ABAY, RICHELLE AMORES
30 ABAYA, MA THERESA SAGMIT
31 ABAYA, RONA SELGA
32 ABAYA, VANESSA VALDEZ
33 ABAYON, RONIEL CASTILLO
34 ABBARIAO, MERIAN GAFFUD
35 ABBAS, NAWAL AZIS
36 ABBAS, NURAN-NISSAH BALANGUE
37 ABDUL, MARIA ANNABELLA FERNANDO
38 ABDUL, NOR-AINEE MALAGONOY
39 ABDULHAMID, NOHA MACAGAAN
40 ABDULLAH, MONESA SANDAY
41 ABDULLAH, SHAIMA MAHMOD
42 ABDULMALIC, HANIFA MALAWI
43 ABDULMUTALIB, BENREY DAUD
44 ABEL, SAMUEL LIANTINO
45 ABELAR, BERNIECE ANN ERSANDO
46 ABELARDO, JHUNIELY BAYLOSIS
47 ABELLA, DAISY MAE ALA-AN
48 ABELLA, DYNARICA OALIN
49 ABELLA, JAY ORIONE ESTORNINOS
50 ABELLANOSA, LIEZEL GONZALES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - SECONDARY - All Regions
Held on MARCH 11, 2012
Released on APRIL 23, 2012 Page: 3 of 144
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ABELLERA, MARLYN LOPEZ
52 ABENES, PILAR CACHOLA
53 ABENIR, ALEEN SAMSON
54 ABENOJA, MELANIE GEROMO
55 ABERGAS, JENALYN MUÑASQUE
56 ABERLE, MERRALYN JOY NONATO
57 ABERTE, MANILYN GULPIRICA
58 ABES, ARIS HERRERA
59 ABESAMIS, MARILES MIRANDA
60 ABESTANO, ENRIQUETA NAVARRO
61 ABID, RHOMAR PETILLA
62 ABIG, MARIJANE LUCAS
63 ABILAR, ARLENE VERANCES
64 ABING, MARY ROSE GO
65 ABIO-AN, BHLESSA TUNGAB
66 ABION, SALVE BAÑADERA
67 ABO, JOSE MANUEL LIRIOS
68 ABO, ZOSIMO JOSE ALGEROS ASTILLA
69 ABOC, GLENN LUTHER SOROÑO
70 ABOLAR, LUZIENEL SANTOS
71 ABONALES, MERLIE LADION
72 ABORDAJE, JHANINE JOY RASCON
73 ABORDO, JORNIEL MAGANA
74 ABORIDO, ALMARISA RECAÑA
75 ABOY, KENN ASHLEY PAGADIAN
76 ABOYME, JHONARIE DELOCADO
77 ABRAHAM, AMIHAN PLUCENA
78 ABRAHAM, MARIA BETH LEONIDAS
79 ABRASADO, VINCENT GEE RAFALES
80 ABRAZALDO, MARICEL APOLOGISTA
81 ABREGANA, ARGIE MAMAT
82 ABREGANA, MARIANITO ORTEGA
83 ABREGONDO, MARITES LASPOBRES
84 ABRENICA, KRISTINE ROMERO
85 ABRIGO, BERNADETTE DOYDOY
86 ABRILLO, PAMELA FRANCISCO
87 ABRITO, CATHERINE YRIGON
88 ABROGENA, JOAN MICHELLE FERNANDEZ
89 ABROGINA, JHORELINE LEYESA
90 ABUNDO, ARIANE REPOTENTE
91 ABUYO, MIRACHELLE ARGUELLES
92 ABUYOG, MARLON CASULLA
93 ACADEMIA, PATRICK LUCAS
94 ACAPULCO, FAITH PAYE
95 ACASO, ARIANE GAY QUINGA
96 ACAYLAR, MICHIKO ANN NOMOROSA
97 ACEBUCHE, JELY-ANN DALANON
98 ACEBUCHE, SANDRA ADUCAL
99 ACHAS, RICARTE TUNDAY
100 ACHIVAR, MARK ANTHONY ANIVERSARIO

March 2012 LET Results Elementary

March 2012 LET Results Elementary

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - ELEMENTARY - All Regions
Held on MARCH 11, 2012
Released on APRIL 23, 2012 Page: 2 of 280
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABABAT, RIA CAGABHION
2 ABACAJAN, ANGEL ARROYO
3 ABACAJAN, JASYER IBONALO
4 ABACAJAN, REJESA
5 ABACHE, ROBERTO LLARENA
6 ABACIAL, MARIANETTE FACIOL
7 ABAD, ALMA DESENGAÑO
8 ABAD, ARLYN TABLERO
9 ABAD, BONNAMAE JHOIE PEÑOL
10 ABAD, DOLLY RC EUGENIO
11 ABAD, EMELYN DONGIAPON
12 ABAD, EVALIZA CORNELIO
13 ABAD, FARA JOYCE CABACUNGAN
14 ABAD, GENEVIE DE ASIS
15 ABAD, JONNALYN PANGILINAN
16 ABAD, RESLYN LASAM
17 ABAD, RICHIBEL BINGHOT
18 ABADIANO, WINIA ABAN
19 ABAGAN, LAILANI APRIL CHAWANA
20 ABAGON, ANGELA ALBARACIN
21 ABAIGAR, MARIA TERESA DATO-ON
22 ABAIN, MELANIE QUIWATAN
23 ABAJA, JOVELLE LENELLE VILORIA
24 ABAJAR, GEMMA BULAWAN
25 ABAJERO, JUNAH MAE RELAMPAGOS
26 ABAJO, EUGENIO AYON
27 ABALLA, AMOR SUSAYA
28 ABALLE, MARITESS CRUDA
29 ABALLE, MICHELLE BRANZUELA
30 ABALLE, MIRABELLE ZOSAS
31 ABALLE, REGIE PAMAT
32 ABALO, ARLYN ARROYO
33 ABALOS, BELLY JAD PUASO
34 ABALOS, CHERRYLENE FERNANDEZ
35 ABALOS, JENNEBIB ESTELLA
36 ABALOS, LORELENA MAY RAMOS
37 ABALOS, MA APRIL JANE DELGRA
38 ABALOS, MARA PONTANES
39 ABAN, APRIL JANE RABANAL
40 ABAN, CRISTINA GADBILAO
41 ABAN, JOSEFINA LUMAHANG
42 ABAN, MECHELLE GADBILAO
43 ABANDO, JENNIFER PANGANIBAN
44 ABANG, AISA BALISTOY
45 ABANG, JUKRA GUIABAR
46 ABANGAN, JUANESSE ALBARICO
47 ABANGAN, PEACHY JEAN HISONA
48 ABANGAN, SHEENALYN MEJOS
49 ABANID, JEANELYN LAMBUS
50 ABANTE, MARICRIS VILLANUEVA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
L.E.T. - ELEMENTARY - All Regions
Held on MARCH 11, 2012
Released on APRIL 23, 2012 Page: 3 of 280
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ABANTO, CLINT CHARLES PARILLAS
52 ABAPO, CLEE ANN GOMEZ
53 ABAPO, JERAMIE BOC
54 ABAQUIN, IRA ANNE GONZALES
55 ABAQUITA, ANN MAE PAQUILIT
56 ABAQUITA, GRECILDA ARBILON
57 ABAQUITA, KIMBERLY FUENTES
58 ABARCA, CHARLENE PLAZA
59 ABARCA, DIVINA LINTOGONAN
60 ABARCA, LYN CELLO
61 ABARCA, RHEO LIZA FLORES
62 ABARCA, RUEL PACON
63 ABARIAS, ROXAN CABUENAS
64 ABAROLLO, ARLYN PALCE
65 ABARQUEZ, AIKA BUENA
66 ABARQUEZ, GILDA ATIENZA
67 ABARQUEZ, LIGAYA DIPAY
68 ABARRACOSO, JOANALYN ABAIGAR
69 ABAS, GLADY ANN ALAVADO
70 ABAS, NORMA USMAN
71 ABASOLO, MARY JESENINE BUCAYAN
72 ABASOLO, MARY NINA VINCI BUCAYAN
73 ABASTILLAS, JUDY LOR
74 ABASTILLAS, JUNEIL COLETE
75 ABATA, JAZEL DINO
76 ABAWAG, CHRISSIE JOY GABIANA
77 ABAY, JENNELYN CONVENCIDO
78 ABAYA, JEFFREY ABAD
79 ABAYON, ELIZABETH BOQUIREN
80 ABAYON, GLAIZA MARABE
81 ABAYON, HAZEL RUBION
82 ABAYON, JOVELYN HARI-ON
83 ABAYON, RICHELLE LAGARE
84 ABBANG, MA JOCEL MABINI
85 ABBAS, ALHAMKA PULAHAN
86 ABDILLA, JUDILLEEN DONGON
87 ABDUHAIL, MORSIDI SIRAJI
88 ABDUL, NORMINA DILIMBANGAN
89 ABDUL, RESAIDA ASNAWIE
90 ABDUL AZIS, ALIAH LIAWAO
91 ABDULCADER, ARIFAH PACALNA
92 ABDULCARIM, JUHAIMA MACALIMBON
93 ABDULHAKIM, HADJA REEM HJI ABDULKARIM
94 ABDULKADIL, ROWIZMA BAIDDIN
95 ABDULKHALED, JAMILAH KUIZON
96 ABDULLA, KATIJA ISHMAEL
97 ABDULLA, NURHATY ISA
98 ABDULLAH, AMILA DITUCALAN
99 ABDULLAH, GAZALI MADI
100 ABDULLAH, JASMIN USMAN

Monday, April 23, 2012

Top 10 April 2012 Chemical Engineers

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the Chemical Engineers Licensure Examination are the following:

1 JOHN RUSSEL DE SAGUN CANOZA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 83.50
2 JERICO JAE CABALLES GINES MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYMANILA 80.50
3 VRYAN GIL REYES CONSTANTINO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYMANILA 80.10

April 2012 Chemical Engineer Board Exam Results

199 out of 383 passed the Chemical Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Chemical Engineering in Manila this April 2012.

Thursday, April 19, 2012

Top 10 April 2012 Midwives

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the Midwives Licensure Examination are the following:
1 RHO VINCE  CAÑO  MALAGUEÑO BICOL UNIVERSITY-TABACO   89.65%
2 HERA THERESA  REOLA  ALBAÑO UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY 88.90%
3 IANA FRANCE  SALVADOR  VILLANIA BICOL UNIVERSITY-TABACO 88.85%
4 IMEE MABELLE  AMANTE  AGONOS CAMARINES SUR POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE-NABUA 88.35%
5 VENICE IRIS  IBARRETA  AWA CAMARINES SUR POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE-NABUA   88.30%

April 2012 Midwifery Board Exam Results

1,078 out of 2,382 passed the Midwife Licensure Examination given by the Board of Midwifery in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Legazpi, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga this April 2012.

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

Top 10 April 2012 Electronics Engineers

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the Electronics Engineers Licensure Examination are the following:

1 CHRISTIAN DEUS TELMO CAYAO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 96.50%
2 RIA MARIE ENCABO PALMA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITYGEN. SANTOS CITY 95.10%
3 JOSIELLE MARIE AGNO CAMINONG MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 94.00%
4 STEFFI KAYE WEE CHEONG MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 93.20%
5 AGATHA MARIE DELA ISLA ALARILLA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 92.80%

April 2012 Electronic Engineer Board Exam Results

1,439 out of 2,687 passed the April 2012 Electronics Engineer Board Exam Results and 287 out of 345 passed the Electronics Technician Licensure Examination given by the Board of Electronics Engineering in the cities of Manila and Cebu this April 2012.

Friday, April 13, 2012

Top 10 March 2012 Criminologists

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the Criminologists Licensure Examination are the following:

1 JUBERT OCIO BAGAPORO CAGAYAN DE ORO COLLEGE 92.90%
2 KRISTOFFER ROBERT BUITRE FAJARDO PHILIPPINE COLLEGE OF CRIMINOLOGY 90.35%
SERGIE BUENAFE FLORAGUE UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (FOR.BAGUIO C.F.) 90.35%
3 REY NIÑO BUENAVENTURA ABUCAY CAGAYAN DE ORO COLLEGE 90.15%
YEN BAD-E CABBIGAT UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (FOR.BAGUIO C.F.) 90.15%
4 VENUS GADGADAN ESTIMA UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (FOR.BAGUIO C.F.) 89.85%
5 ROWENA DUROPAN HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY (FOR.DIVINE WORD-TAGBILARAN) 89.70%
ALAN LAD AQUINO SANTOS ICCT COLLEGES FOUNDATION,INC(INST.OF CREATIVE COMP TECH INC) 89.70%

March 2012 Criminologist Board Exam Results

3,825 out of 11,748 passed the Criminologist Board Exam Results given by the Board of Criminology in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga last March 2012. The results of examination with respect to seven (7) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.