Saturday, January 26, 2013

January 2013 Marine Deck Officer Board Exam Results

The January 2013 Marine Deck Officer Board Exam Results is now available. The PRC announces that 23 out of 47 passed the Master Mariner Licensure Examination, 156 out of 409 passed the Chief Mate Licensure Examination and 687 out of 1,247 passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination given by the Board for Marine Deck Officers in Manila and Iloilo this January 2013. A total of 40 examinees are exempted from taking the practical examinations as they opted to submit a Certificate of Training and Certificate of Assessment in the Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT).

The members of the Board for Marine Deck Officers who gave the licensure examinations are Capt. Jaime D. Aquino, Chairman; Capt. Ireneo U. Delos Santos, Capt. Romeo C. Abuyuan and Capt. Marsolito A. Cruz, Members.

The results were released after three (3) working days from the last day of examinations.

The guidelines for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards are as follows:



Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on January 28, 2013 but not later than February 15, 2013. The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.
The deadline for submission of Certificates of Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with Practical Assessment will be on February 12, 2013.

The successful examinees who garnered the three (3) highest places in the
January 2013 MASTER MARINER Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are
the following:
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 EDSEL CAPANGPANGAN LOPEZ MATS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.70%
2 NATHANIEL BUGARIN SOLIMAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS 85.30%
3 JASON ROMAN POBLETE PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS 84.80%

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the
January 2013 CHIEF MATE Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the
following:
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 ESPIRITU SUCO TILACAS JR CEBU POLYTECHNIC SCHOOL 87.60%
2 IVAN JOEY BAGUIO ORONGAN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.40%
3 VINCENT SALVILLA DE ASIS JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY 87.00%
GEORGE BAJENTING ESPEJO JR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS 87.00%
4 PERDON MIÑOZA BAUTISTA MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 86.80%
5 JUNN ANTHONY DAMASCO GOMEZ PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.20%
6 CHRISTIAN FRANCES SAMSON FANIEGA JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY 86.00%
7 GARY MALIMBAN IBAÑEZ PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.80%
MARIO QUIDEM MENDOZA LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC 85.80%
8 JAYSON ESMILLA GASCON JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 85.60%
KEVIN BONN CALDERON SISON PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.60%
9 KIMBERLY LADIERO FEDERICO MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC 85.40%
RODRIGO FAMORCAN SILVA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.40%
10 MICHAEL ESPAÑO BARADI MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-RAWIS 85.00%
ENECITAS VALENZONA GLORIA JR FEATI UNIVERSITY 85.00%

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the January 2013
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE of a Navigational Watch Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the
following:
RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 HARJAY CREER DIANING PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 93.90%
2 SCOTCH DE LOS SANTOS LIMPANGOG PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 93.70%
3 RAMEL MAGBANUA ISADA SAINT THERESE-MTC COLLEGEILOILO CITY 93.20%
4 GEROME TONOG EUGENIO ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 93.10%
5 KIM ANTHONY MASENDO LEDAMO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 92.80%
6 ROBINHOOD ARENIO ILAGAN LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC 92.10%
MARK ALBURO VILLAMOR PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 92.10%
7 MARK JHON CENABRE BOLO PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-BOHOL 92.00%
8 MEDDIE PICANDO BEATING ILOILO STATE COLLEGE OF FISHERIES-B.NUEVO 91.90%
9 BOBBY RAVANA PUNZALAN II UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA-LAS PIÑAS 91.80%
10 LYNDON CEÑIDOZA BOLANTE TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 91.70%
ALLEN ALUDOS CAPAOAY NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES 91.70%
JASON DINOY ICAY PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 91.70%

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 2 of 22
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALAVANZAS, RANIVIC AGRIAM
2 ALCOBER, FERNANDO ARINTOK
3 HONTANOSAS, ALBERT LIBATON
4 LIMPIADO, FRITZ MISSION
5 LOPEZ, KING CHARLES ILIGAN
6 MARTINEZ, NICK MALIGSA
7 TAGOLINO, JOHN MAR PLEÑOS
8 UBAY-UBAY, ELMIR HAID TUMAMPOS
9 YUSON, HERBERT TACUMBA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Page: 3 of 22
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ATIENZA, RODEL ABRENICA
2 BARSALES, YANCY ARMENTIA
3 CORALES, ADONNIS DALAWAMPU
4 CORPUZ, GRECILDO PANTIL
5 DE GUZMAN, FLORANTE PASCUA
6 GEBILAGUIN, GLENN SANTOS
7 GILBUENA, RUEL GOMEZ
8 LOPEZ, EDSEL CAPANGPANGAN
9 LUELO, MICHAEL MAGBANUA
10 MATCHAN, JEREMIAH GUJELDE
11 POBLETE, JASON ROMAN
12 ROQUE, MARCELINO JR MARQUEZ
13 SOLIMAN, NATHANIEL BUGARIN
14 YORRO, LOUIE DAVID GATBALITE
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 4 of 22
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAT, EDSEL BALSAMO
2 AIZON, EUGENE
3 AKITA, HIROHITO ABAINZA
4 ALCANTARA, MEROFE JR ESCOREL
5 ALPICHE, ROGIE ROLAN
6 AMBOY, REY ADOR
7 ANATAN, RANDY DEBOLGADO
8 ANURAN, JOEBERT MATIONG
9 APIO, RAMIL PATRIANA
10 APORTA, JOEMAR VECENTINO
11 AVELINO, RICHARD LAYCO
12 BACAY, REAGAN CATONER
13 BAGAYAN, ELMER MARTIN
14 BALINAS, DENNIS CABALFIN
15 BALLESTEROS, EDSEL DEOCARES
16 BALUNSAT, BOBBY DALUPANG
17 BARADI, MICHAEL ESPAÑO
18 BARBA, GLENN CABRERA
19 BARRIETA, ELMER BARRIENTOS
20 BAUTISTA, PERDON MIÑOZA
21 BERNADAS, ORLANDO DACER
22 BERNALES, CRISANTO PADILLA
23 BISCAS, KENNETH ALAESTANTE
24 BITANGCOR, ROLDAN MAGBANUA
25 BRONZAL, MARK ANTHONY GUERRERO
26 BUENAVENTE, EDWIN TABALBAG
27 BUNGABONG, ROBERTO CALAMBA
28 BURTANOG, MERVIN CARAS
29 CABANSAG, RICKY CLAUS
30 CABIG, DIOMEDES JOSON
31 CABORNAY, STEPHEN AWAYAN
32 CACNIO, FREDERICK CRUZ
33 CALINOG, HILDEBRANDO MAASIN
34 CARADO, ALLAN SIBUYAN
35 CELOCIA, NORMAN AÑANA
36 CENTENO, JAYSON BUENAVENTURA
37 CHIONG, IVANHOE PONIO
38 CORTEZ, ARNALDO JR AC-AC
39 CUARESMA, BRYAN MACATULA
40 CUBAROL, RODEL BANAC
41 CUBI, ROMULO JR PANERIO
42 CULANIBAN, MARCIANO JR JUGUILON
43 DE GUZMAN, ANGEL FORTADES
44 DE VILLA, MAYNARDO DIAZ
45 DEGUIA, RAMY QUINQUIERO
46 DEJOMO, JOSELITO NORADA
47 DELOS SANTOS, RHOLYN CHAD LOOD
48 DIMAILIG, JOSE ALDEN MARIN
49 DUMALAG, ELMER BERAGO
50 ERIT, FELIXBERTO BELTRAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 5 of 22
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ESPEJO, GEORGE JR BAJENTING
52 EVANGELISTA, RICO SALES
53 FANIEGA, CHRISTIAN FRANCES SAMSON
54 FEDERICO, KIMBERLY LADIERO
55 FELIPE, RICARDO MARCELO
56 FERRANCULLO, JOHN EVELIO MAGBANUA
57 FILLONE, DIOMER FORTIT
58 GALES, JORGE HIJARA
59 GARDE, ALLAN III DAQUE
60 GASCON, JAYSON ESMILLA
61 GLORIA, ENECITAS JR VALENZONA
62 GRIMALDO, EMELIANO OBLIPIAS
63 HERNANDEZ, JOWIE CARDONA
64 IBAY, JOHN BRYAN OLAYTA
65 IBAÑEZ, GARY MALIMBAN
66 INION, NIÑO TANGAAN
67 JAGOLINA, REGOR ESPANTA
68 LACEA, GEFREY ENERIO LUAYON
69 LATAP, ALWIN MACEDA
70 LATIZA, CHRISTIAN HIPOLITO
71 LAYUGAN, NOMER BAYOT
72 LOON, NILO ANTOPINA
73 LUAB, ELMER VISMANOS
74 MACABATA, MICHAEL ANGELO DURIA
75 MACALISANG, RITCHE PANDACAN
76 MAGSINO, NIÑO GLADY BUNQUIN
77 MALAPIT, ARTHUR BO-OC
78 MALINAO, GARY YAP
79 MANA-AY, ARTHUR CABAÑAS
80 MANUEL, ERICK MACOCO
81 MEDRANO, JUAN MEDRANO
82 MENDOZA, MARIO QUIDEM
83 MESIONA, ARTIS BUCTUANON
84 MISAGAL, MARS LABAN AVILA
85 MIÑOZA, DANILO BULANDO
86 MOHAMMAD, JAIRIE BIN BANUA
87 NAPIGKIT, EDWARD RAQUEL
88 NASILLA, JERWYN BALILA
89 NAVATA, DEAN NILO
90 NEGRILLO, RODEL SENAON
91 NIM, VOLTAIRE NGIPEN
92 ODIO, RALPH GERARD PROTASIO
93 OPERARIO, VICTOR JR LUY
94 ORIAS, BRIAN LANORIAS
95 ORONGAN, IVAN JOEY BAGUIO
96 PALIMA, AL RYAN TIMKANG
97 PANAGA, EDILBERTO PEDREGOSA
98 PANIQUE, ERIC JAMES LIMA
99 PASCUA, CHARLTON DUMLAO
100 PASIBE, POLARIS MOROTA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 6 of 22
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
101 PERALTA, NELSON JR VITALICIO
102 PEREZ, CHRISTOPHER ALBRANDO
103 PILAYAN, KENNETH BUGAYONG
104 PILLO, PI WILMART MADRISTA
105 PLANTERAS, AURELIO LADEZA
106 RADAM, JOHN LUIS DINAYA
107 RAMIREZ, CHRISTOPHER MACALINAO
108 RAMOS, JERON LUNETA
109 RASONABE, EDELBERTO MALAYA
110 RAVAGO, JANILON LUMBATAN
111 RIVERA, JONATHAN EMPERADOR
112 ROLDAN, MARJAME PAGUAGAN
113 ROQUE, GUILMORE AGUSTINE ROA
114 RUBIO, JOVIEL MONDEJAR
115 SADIAZA, JOSE CARLO CAMANTOY
116 SANTILLANA, GLADWYN YLLANO
117 SEGUNLA, REY MARIE GASAPO
118 SILVA, RODRIGO FAMORCAN
119 SISON, KEVIN BONN CALDERON
120 TABADA, MARVIN LUIS TUMANDA
121 TACURDA, JURRY SANDOY
122 TADLE, WILSON DANO
123 TANES, WELMER DE LA CRUZ
124 TAPLERAS, LIMUEL SERVIDA
125 TAROMA, FREDRICK BAUTISTA
126 TE, OSCAR STEPHEN II PO
127 TILACAS, ESPIRITU JR SUCO
128 TRUMATA, STEPHEN RAY TOSE
129 VILLAMOR, ERIC MARTINEZ
130 VILLANUEVA, STEVENS DARVIN
131 YABUT, ANTONIO CASTRO
132 YBAÑEZ, ETHELBERT CURSO
133 YEE, PONCIANO JR BERNAL
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Page: 7 of 22
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
Seq. No. N a m e
1 AMADOR, CHRISTIAN NIÑO ARGOSINO
2 ANDAYA, JONALD JULIAN
3 BENDO, VINCENT BUNDA
4 BICOY, ELTON DACUBA
5 BRAZA, EDBERT PILAPIL
6 CATAYAS, MARLON VILLAESTER
7 DE ASIS, VINCENT SALVILLA
8 DEL MUNDO, JAYSON REY VALENCIA
9 DELIMAN, GILBERTO MAGALLANES
10 GOMEZ, JUNN ANTHONY DAMASCO
11 JOPIA, ROMMEL TUBO
12 MACOLOR, FRANCIS JORGE DISTAL
13 MALATE, ALLAN MANGUBA
14 MANAGUIT, ABRAHAM MARCELO
15 MANANGO, EDISON NATIVIDAD
16 MENDEZ, PEDRITO ABITONA
17 MORADOS, ROWELL DAEL
18 MORALES, EDUARDO TADEO
19 OMAY, LARRY TILLERMO
20 PRESNILLO, JOEBERT BODIS
21 TANA, MARK TROMPETA
22 VICTORIA, FRANCIS KERUBIN REYES
23 ZURITA, ARIEL CAJAYON
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 8 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, DOMINADOR MONTERDE
2 ABASTILLAS, MARIO MORETE
3 ABESAMIS, LUISITO JR DESLATE
4 ABETONG, XAVIER BRIZUELA
5 ABON, ROLLY JOY DELOS ANGELES
6 ABRENCIA, RICHARD BEDES
7 ABULOG, MANUEL LAGMAY
8 ACAIN, MICHAEL JUBAY
9 ACAPULCO, SAMUEL DAHAN
10 ACEDILLO, JAY
11 ACUZAR, DIVINO JR SILANG
12 ADEVA, JESSIE JR CANO
13 ADOVO, PRINCE MARC GABI
14 ADRICULA, RODERICK BERDUGO
15 AFRICA, MARK LEISSER SUAN
16 AGALLA, ARIEL CABAHUG
17 AGAPITO, MARTIN CRISTIAN VELOSO
18 AGOT, CONRADO JR ROJO
19 AGPAOA, CRISTIAN DAVE MAPALO
20 AGUACITO, JOEFRY ANGULO
21 AGUILAR, ALTAIR BEMBO
22 ALACRE, MASON SEGUMALIAN
23 ALBACARO, GIDDY JR ALVAREZ
24 ALCANCIA, LESTER ALVIN LANDICHO
25 ALDEA, FEDERICO JR CARTUJANO
26 ALERIA, AL CAGANDE
27 ALFANE, MARK ANTHONY PRAGALE
28 ALFONSO, RYAN FORMENTERA
29 ALIPARO, JULSON TAGHAP
30 ALIVIO, NOEL HUGO
31 ALMANON, ARON EVARISTO
32 ALMEROL, HARRY LUISON
33 ALO, ARVY CONEJAR
34 ALON, RANDY CABUG
35 ALPIZ, LLOYD JAYSON DACAYANA
36 ALVAREZ, NICO SON OLFATO
37 AMBA, JOVELITO DAJAO
38 AMBOY, JERWIN RAMOS
39 AMBOY, PAMPELO JR CASPE
40 AMIZONA, FRANCES LEE BINONGGO
41 AMORES, CHUCK JOSEPH BONITE
42 ANDRADE, DENMARK OLANTIGUE
43 ANDUYAN, DAVE MECATE
44 ANGELES, ARNEL ANGELO JR SAMONTE
45 ANTIPALA, MARK JOSHUA CUNANAN
46 APAO, CLARITO II ABREA
47 APOLINAR, ROLF JACOB PANUGAN
48 APOSTOL, JO NAPOLEON DE GUZMAN
49 ARAGON, JOSEPH CORPUZ
50 ARANDELA, MARK ERVIN VELARDE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 9 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ARAWIRAN, FAUSTINO JR LOREMIA
52 ARELLANO, GAUDENCIO I VILLAROSA
53 ARENAS, GARRY DELOS SANTOS
54 ARGUILLES, DANIEL AVILES
55 ARIAS, ALLAN TUTOR
56 ARNIO, GENESIS ALMACIN
57 ARPON, JONATHAN CRUZ
58 ARRIBE, JOSELITO GARCIA
59 ASEREMO, BYRON ANTOLIJAO
60 ASPIRAS, ERIC JOHN SIOCO
61 ASPIRAS, PHILIP SORIANO
62 AURELIO, ARSTONE TATOY
63 AÑEDEZ, GERFRONIE AÑORA
64 BABIERA, DARYL BAUTISTA
65 BACAR, MARK ANTHONY ERAMIS
66 BACUDO, JOHN ANTHONY BAROLO
67 BAGARES, PAOLO NIKKI CARGANDO
68 BALAGTAS, CHRISTIAN ESDRELON
69 BALAJADIA, JAYPEE ALBERT CALLAO
70 BALBUENA, ERICK DUBLAS
71 BALDERAMA, CRISPIN JR TOBIAS
72 BALIAO, NASSER CELESTINO
73 BALINGIT, JOHN LACAP
74 BALMES, MICHAEL SARMIENTO
75 BALQUIN, MAR JHON BARRAMEDA
76 BALUYOT, RYAN JOHN
77 BANUA, VICENTE JR RAGUDO
78 BANUAG, JACINTO JR BONIAO
79 BAQUIANO, BEE JAY DAYAP
80 BARBOSA, MAYOLO RICAMARA
81 BARON, ARISON MANINGAS
82 BARREDO, RUEL AGASE
83 BARTOLOME, RANNIE ANDRADE
84 BASCO, BRYAN MONTILDE
85 BATALAN, BACEL GARA
86 BATAYOLA, KEVIN FRANCIS ZUASULA
87 BATIANCILA, SHERWIN DOROMAL
88 BATOCTOY, LORENZO JR MONTENEGRO
89 BATUTO, JAMES MICHAEL BRAGA
90 BAUTISTA, ALLAN JR DAKAY
91 BAYLON, ELISE VINCENT SAQUING
92 BAYUDAN, JERICHO DE GUZMAN
93 BAÑADERA, JHON CABATINGAN
94 BEATING, MEDDIE PICANDO
95 BEDUA, SEAN ANTHONY ESTOPIN
96 BELARDO, SANTY RAZO
97 BELEN, JOSE PLAZA
98 BELEN, MARK LESTER DEVANADERA
99 BELENO, MARCELINO BALUBAR
100 BELLO, JAYSON SANTOS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 10 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BELONIO, ROLIN QUILLA
102 BELTRAN, JONALD SALAZAR
103 BELTRAN, RANDELLE ANTHONY RAMACULA
104 BENAVENTE, ROMMEL BALLO-ALLO
105 BENITO, ROMUALDO MANAPAT
106 BENSI, ELISEO JR DEGOLLACION
107 BERAY, JEAGER PANGINAHUG
108 BERTOLANO, WILHELM AGAPIN
109 BESA, JOHN MARK DIZON
110 BIDES, MELVIN BARRANCO
111 BINAY, ELVIS GREGORIO
112 BOLANTE, LYNDON CEÑIDOZA
113 BOLIBOL, TEDDY LAHIP
114 BOLO, MARK JHON CENABRE
115 BON, CRISTOPHER BARRAMEDA
116 BONSUBRE, MARH ANTHONY RAMOS
117 BOONGALING, NONIEL ALARCON
118 BORELA, ANTONIO NOARIN
119 BORRES, DENNIS DOROY
120 BOSQUE, ALVIN CAPARIÑO
121 BRANDARES, JEMAR MONTEROLA
122 BRETAÑA, RONNIE MINDANAO
123 BRIONES, NOLI REGONIOS
124 BUALAN, RHANIE BARASE
125 BUCAR, JHUNCARLO CENIZA
126 BUCTUAN, LENDE PEPINO
127 BUDO, SHERWIN VERDAD
128 BUGATTI, DENNIS BALLOGAN
129 BULADACO, FREDERICK DUMANGAS
130 BULALAQUE, SANDY MIJARES
131 BULAN, WILNOR ARCHIE LAGO
132 BULANON, DENVIR BALANGYAO
133 BUNGANAY, MYRICK ANORE
134 BUNGAS, LUISITO BOYLES
135 BURATO, LEVI MAGARO
136 BURCE, JULIUS APETRIOR
137 CABAILO, CARMELO MAGBANUA
138 CABALES, JAYSON DOLAR
139 CABALLERO, NECNECRIS LAWAS
140 CABALLERO, RENEFER MERTO
141 CABANALAN, ALFE ANAS
142 CABARLES, SIMPLECIO BAYONLA
143 CABASAN, RAYMOND FEL UGMAD
144 CABATINGAN, GAUDIOSO JR ACSIBAR
145 CABIOS, MARVIN AVERIA
146 CADAYONA, RASHEED SHANE SOMODEVILLA
147 CADENAS, YVES PAGARAN
148 CADURNIGARA, BRYAN BANAAG
149 CAGAS, HENRYCK GOLOCAN
150 CAGATA, RICARDO JR SORISO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 11 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CAHIG, LAWRENCE IRENEO CUEVA
152 CAIMBON, ALFIE MARVILLA
153 CAISIP, MICHAEL ANDREW GALICIA
154 CAJEGAS, ARIEL REY BERRO
155 CALAGUIN, FREDDIE CERVANTES
156 CALIBO, MARC JASON DEANON
157 CAMBIL, JINKEN ARIEL CRUZ
158 CAMELLO, BLESILO JR DE LOS REYES
159 CAMOCAMO, NERVIK VIENZE REFORMINA
160 CAMOTOJAN, LEMUEL RICK MARIQUIT
161 CANDILOSAS, DAX BARSANA
162 CAPA, JAYSON RIMANDO
163 CAPACITE, JENILYN LEGION
164 CAPAOAY, ALLEN ALUDOS
165 CARDENAS, MARIUS LAFORTEZA
166 CARPENA, ROY LAUREL
167 CARTAGENA, ACE BENJIE OROLFO
168 CASA, QUERINO BINAY
169 CASAS, LORENZO CANDAVA
170 CASLANGEN, MARK ARIEL DULAWAN
171 CASTILLO, ERWIN JORDAN VAQUILAR
172 CASTILLON, ELMAR DELA PEÑA
173 CASTRO, PHILIP SALES
174 CATIPAY, JOHN MICHAEL RAMIREZ
175 CATUBAY, EDUARD NARBOADA
176 CAVITE, PRESCILO ABOYME
177 CAYABYAB, ARVI JAY JAVIER
178 CAYME, RON ELLY CLEMENTE
179 CAÑADA, MAGIC IRVING JORDAN PIEDAD
180 CAÑEDA, NOEL BACALSO
181 CAÑON, JAYCEE BONDOC
182 CEPEDOZA, NOEL MELENCION
183 CERDAN, ROBERT CAMERO
184 CHAN, DEXTER BACLA-AN
185 CHANG, MARLON AYOP
186 CHICO, JEFFREY LOPEZ
187 CHUA, LEVON TALAVERA
188 CLEMEÑA, AUGUSTUS IMAN
189 CLIMACO, KENT CABANTAC
190 COLANSI, JOVANNE
191 COLOMA, ELMER TARUBAL
192 COMILANG, CHRISTIAN JOHN LAVADOR
193 CONDE, LUTHER ROMASASA
194 CONLU, RYAN JAYSON VALENZUELA
195 COQUIA, ALLAN LABO
196 CORPUZ, MARSHAL GUIANG
197 CORTEZ, LEONARD BURGOS
198 CORTEZ, MARLON LEONARDO
199 CORTO, MARCO POLO GARCIANO
200 CUA, JULIUS MAALAT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 12 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CUAJAO, CHRISTOPHER ALIPOYO
202 CUDAL, EFREN BARDELAS
203 CUEVAS, KYM SYREEL MARCIAL
204 CUYOM, ALLEN SERAN
205 DAGATAN, MICHAEL NOVELA
206 DALISAY, ROLAND NERMAL
207 DANO, JOEL JR PALIMA
208 DAPAT, EDJIE PEPITO
209 DAVILA, JOHNNY VILLAVERT
210 DAYOT, RICKY PIADOCHE
211 DE CHAVEZ, JONAS PELAGIO
212 DE GUZMAN, JAY ROEL JULONGBAYAN
213 DE LA LLANA, RICHARD NOLLEDO
214 DE MESA, JONATHAN REYES
215 DEGOLLADO, FERDINAND BIBAT
216 DEIPARINE, RJ LUKE MAHINAY
217 DEL FIERRO, ROWELL BALMERA
218 DELA CRUZ, ALTER PAGADUAN
219 DELA CRUZ, JIMMY BINAG
220 DELA ROSA, JAY KENNETH RIEGO
221 DELA TORRE, ERROL DELA NOCHE
222 DELANTE, JOHN VINCENT CALUBIA
223 DELOS REYES, JYGIE BOLONGAITA
224 DELOS SANTOS, ROBINSON II CESANTE
225 DEMABILDO, RONALD DEYGABI
226 DIANA, JOHN REMBERT FAMOSO
227 DIANING, HARJAY CREER
228 DIESTO, JUDE DEOCAMPO
229 DIEZ, ROBIN BAHALLA
230 DINGLASAN, JULIUS JAY CLAVERIA
231 DIONSON, HAROLD CHAN
232 DIU, RUSTUM JR AMIDAO
233 DIVINA, PROMISE ABEMAR FERRANCO
234 DIVINAGRACIA, EDILBERTO JR ALSOLA
235 DOLIDO, JOSHUA ARTANGO
236 DOMINGSIL, JEYNELL ACOB
237 DONOR, GUY DELA CRUZ
238 DORING, EMEMAR ANAHAO
239 DOTONG, CHRISTIAN PAUL ONG
240 DRAPER, GASPAR JR RODEROS
241 DUHAYLUNGSOD, ARCHER BRIONES
242 DULAY, MARK PHILIP INFANTE
243 DULFO, ARIEL BATULA
244 DUMAGO, RENIER CABALLERO
245 DUMAGUIT, ANGELO LABISCASE
246 DUMAQUITA, JEPEE DELA CRUZ
247 DURAN, TYRONE NAVARRO
248 DURANO, RAMIL BAGSICAN
249 DY, DRANREB LABRADO
250 EBITE, JOSE RIGOR SULIT
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 13 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
251 ECHIPARE, AUGUST JR MAGALLANES
252 EGOT, CHARLES JOSEPH PALER
253 EJE, ALEX JOHN PAUL LACAP
254 ELLO, LESTER JOSOL
255 ELLOSO, CHRISTOPHER BEHARE
256 EMAR, ROLANDO LAQUIO
257 ENCARNACION, CEASAR SICAT
258 ENEM, JEASON ABONG
259 EPONG, FRANKEY GUMBA
260 ERA, MARCRONN DELA TORRE
261 ESCARPE, TEOFILO II BATING
262 ESCLAMADO, RIGIL KENT CUBELO
263 ESPAGO, MARVILLE CULLEN PROVIDO
264 ESPINOSA, JOSEPH NACAR
265 ESTEBAN, SONNY JR BITO-ON
266 ESTILO, MARK ADRILLE TRIVINIO
267 ESTIPULAR, ARIEL ADJAWIE
268 ESTOCADO, RAYMART OLMO
269 EUGENIO, GEROME TONOG
270 EVANGELISTA, ALEXIS GORME
271 FABILA, MICHAEL FLORENDO
272 FAJARDO, MICHAEL GARCIA
273 FALLARCUNA, RAMON FAJARDO
274 FAMERO, JOHN CHRISTOPHER GABAY
275 FARIÑAS, HECTOR MANGABAT
276 FEDERICO, MARK DOMINIC SAPLA
277 FEGI, ORLIE TAYOR
278 FERNANDEZ, ARNEL OCAÑA
279 FERNANDEZ, DHARVIN UNTARAN
280 FERNANDEZ, MARK ANTHONY BANTIGUE
281 FERRER, RICHIE SORIANO
282 FIEGALAN, WILSON CARANDANG
283 FILOSOPO, CHRISSON BOÑALES
284 FLAVIANO, SANTIAGO DELA RAYA
285 FLORES, IVAN PAUL ADRIANO
286 FLORIANO, CARLO GARLAN
287 FORTALEZA, ADRIANO JR GOZON
288 FRADES, RANEL FRAGA
289 FRANCISCO, NIEL REYES
290 FUENTES, MICHAEL UBACAN
291 GABAYAN, RYAN GABO
292 GABRIEL, JE-AR JULITO AUTOR
293 GADIA, REX LACHICA
294 GAGARIN, BALTAZAR JR ESTILLERO
295 GALARIDO, DENNIS BAYGAN
296 GALAY, JESUS ANTONIUS LACSAMANA
297 GALENO, JANZEL ROMACHMANN LLAMAS
298 GALLENERO, ALBERT MABUTI
299 GALVE, JULIUS GALVAN
300 GAMIT, JOEL GAMBA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 14 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
301 GANZON, MARVIN FRANCIS VELASQUEZ
302 GARCIA, AARON EBOÑA
303 GARCIA, ANTONIO MENDOZA
304 GARCIA, ARMAND JEOFF COMEZ
305 GARCIA, BRAINARD PRUDENTE
306 GARCIA, NIÑO RUBIA
307 GARCIA, OWEN GALANG
308 GASPAR, JOHN BENEDICK VARES
309 GAYUMA, ENMAR GALON
310 GELARZO, JULIUS JR MALAPITAN
311 GENISTON, FRITZ DADAP
312 GEOCADIN, ERIC HERNANDEZ
313 GICOLE, JUBIE ALEGADO
314 GIL, MARK FALLER
315 GILBUENA, JOEL ESCALICAS
316 GIOVANNI, ROBERT BAGUIO
317 GOLEZ, BRYLLE EARL FABELLA
318 GOMEZ, CROMWELL CASTILLO
319 GONZALES, ALFREDO JR BASID
320 GONZALES, BARDIE COLLANTE
321 GONZALES, LUIGI URITA
322 GORDONCILLO, MARK BESANA
323 GORILLO, ANDY KHIM PORTALIZA
324 GUILLERMO, BRANDON BARLONGO
325 GUINOO, FERNANDO VALERIO
326 GUINTO, GLEN MORE CABRESTANTE
327 GUIRHEM, NOLI JUN BULAN
328 GULLE, MELESTER SULIMA
329 GULMATICO, ALOUXIUS CUEVA
330 GUMBAO, VALERIO TEÑIDO
331 GUNDA, MONROE DAGONGDONG
332 HABARADAS, KEVIN JAY MANEJABLE
333 HADCAN, RHEL SARSUELO
334 HALASAN, ALFE FERNANDEZ
335 HAMILE, GLEN SALGADO
336 HARO, RONALD ALMONTE
337 HERA, JULIUS ALFON
338 HIBERO, ERWIN CORALES
339 HIGANTO, DINNES RIOS
340 HILARIO, ENGLENBERT TALIGATOS
341 HILVANO, DENNIS ALMOCERA
342 HUERTAS, WILBERT MIRRAR
343 HUGHES, RICHARD PLATA
344 HUISO, MARK DOMINAIRE VERGARA
345 ICAY, JASON DINOY
346 ILAGAN, ROBINHOOD ARENIO
347 ILAO, DENNIS ARCILLA
348 IMAN, RONALD PACULBA
349 INCIONG, JAYSON ICARO
350 INDINO, SABINO III AMONCIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 15 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
351 INSAO, ARJAY BUHAYANG
352 ISADA, RAMEL MAGBANUA
353 ISMAEL, NOEL FUENTES
354 JABALLAS, RAUL REINER SANTIAGO
355 JANER, NOEL GRAJO
356 JAVINES, NEIL RYAN TEVES
357 JIMENEZ, ARIES JOHN SALE
358 JOLEJOLE, EDWARD KELLY RONATO
359 JOMOCAN, RAYMUND RIOS
360 JORDAN, MICHAEL RUBIO
361 JOSE, GERALDO ESGUERRA
362 JOSEF, ORLANDO III ANTONIO
363 JOYAS, FRANCO ANGELO SANTOS
364 JUNGCO, RYAN LAO
365 KEMPIS, MARLON ADONIS
366 LABASTIDA, LEONARD LEONA
367 LACEA, JORGE SATURINAS
368 LAGCAO, VINCENT TECSON
369 LAJOM, PHILLIPXANDREY GAZA
370 LAMBARTE, RENANTE LABRIS
371 LAMBOJON, MARK JOSEPHAT JUNGCO
372 LANUZA, JAYSON URBANOZO
373 LAPORE, JEMUEL WALES
374 LAPUZ, JONHEL AMURAO
375 LARA, VINCENT MORE JAMES DAROCA
376 LAROA, MANUEL JR MARAON
377 LATOMBO, NICANOR JR JOSE
378 LATORENO, NOLI
379 LAZARO, MARK HUSSEIN PISUEÑA
380 LEDAMO, KIM ANTHONY MASENDO
381 LEGADA, DONALD GLENN CASA
382 LIBRE, FRANKVINSAIM BODIONGAN
383 LIGAS, ANGELBERT ORIG
384 LIMPANGOG, SCOTCH DE LOS SANTOS
385 LINOGON, ARNOLD BRINQUEZ
386 LIQUIRAN, JHONARD SOLIS
387 LLENARESAS, CHRISTOPHER COMPLETO
388 LLIDO, LEOVEL HATULAN
389 LLORA, RIZALITO GARCIA
390 LOAR, JORELLE ESPAÑOLA
391 LONGAKIT, WILLIAM JOSEPHUS YAP
392 LONGOS, JIMMY PETALLO
393 LOVERANES, RYAN JOHN FLORES
394 LUAYON, ALLAN SOLIS
395 LUBI, EDISON ROBLES
396 LUBRIN, HANZEL JON HORTILLANO
397 LUCERO, NELSON QUIZON
398 LUEGO, MARK RAYMUND NAVARROZA
399 LUMACAD, WILSON VALENZONA
400 LUNA, EUGENE PASION
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 16 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
401 LUNA, JEFFERSON OTANES
402 LUPANGO, ELEAZAR VERDIDA
403 LUPIO, FILMORE BACOLOD
404 LUZA, REY MAGHANOY
405 MAALA, JOMAR DELA CRUZ
406 MACAGBA, RICKY GUIANG
407 MACALALAD, RYNDEL CABRALDA
408 MACASAYA, ANDREW NARDO
409 MADALANG, RAMEL SALAZAR
410 MADERABLE, LEONARD DELEGIRO
411 MADRONA, VICTOR REY UNDAG
412 MAGA, ANGELLO SANTOS
413 MAGBUHOS, JANSSEN ABARQUEZ
414 MAGSAYO, ROLAND BOQUIA
415 MAGTUBA, KELLY AGUILAR
416 MALAPAD, EUGENE CAROLINO
417 MALAY, JOSEPH MARZONIA
418 MALVAR, JOB JR CLUTARIO
419 MANA-AY, NEMARZON GAYOSA
420 MANAYON, ROY NOCHETE
421 MANCILLA, KUTZ LOY ASIS
422 MANDAL, RECSIE PAPILOTA
423 MANDALO, ROMULO JR MIRANDA
424 MANGARING, HAROLD JOHN CASIPLE
425 MANUAL, ERNARD TABON
426 MARAÑA, JOHN CARLO HOMO
427 MARINO, NEIL JOHN SORIAO
428 MASAYON, ERIC BARQUILLA
429 MASUNGSONG, NORBIN CAISIP
430 MAYO, ALDRIN RAMAYAN
431 MAYORGA, RENDO BILONOAC
432 MAÑALAC, LESTER MANLULU
433 MENCHAVEZ, JES RYAN ABO-ABO
434 MENDEZ, GERALD ESPARTO
435 MENDEZ, ROLAND GABRIEL DELA CRUZ
436 MENDOZA, ANTHONY CASTILLO
437 MENDOZA, DARELL MANALO
438 MENDOZA, JERWIN DIMAYACYAC
439 MENDOZA, MICHAEL PEDRAJA
440 MENDOZA, NICKY JOHN TUBIANOSA
441 MENDOZA, RHEY ANTHONY GONZALES
442 MENZON, JOEY CAPITO
443 MERCADO, JAKE JAYSON BRACEROS
444 MERCADO, JOESAN OBA
445 MI-OT, EDISON GOM-OS
446 MICULOB, GEODY LEE CABIGAS
447 MIRANDO, JOSE ARIEL LOSITO
448 MIRASOL, THOMAS JUN LUPERA
449 MIRO, RICO SARAÑA
450 MODESTO, CARLOS VITO RAAGAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 17 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
451 MOLINA, MARK ANTHONY SUAREZ
452 MOLINA, ROGER TIPON
453 MONSALE, RICHIE PAOYA
454 MONTINA, KENT WILFRED SUBEBE
455 MOOG, MART ALFRED ISLA
456 MORENO, NESTOR FRIANELA
457 MUNDA, JOSE LUIS RIVERA
458 MUSTRALES, ED-RYAN BALINQUIT
459 NAGAL, MURIEL AROCHA
460 NAGUIT, ELDON BACARES
461 NALAYOG, PETER VICENTE
462 NANONG, AMSTHEL GAELA
463 NAPALA, DARREN MAUREAL
464 NATALARAY, JOSE IVAN AGUILA
465 NAVARRO, PHILIP CAÑETE
466 NAVORA, LARRY QUIMSING
467 NEBRES, JOHN MICHAEL EBILANE
468 NERICUA, RHOEL SALABAS
469 NICOMEDES, JOHN LOUIE TENORIO
470 NICOPIOR, AUSSIE JAYSON SAIREZ
471 NILO, ALBINO JR DIOLA
472 NOCHETE, JACKY AMAR
473 NOGOY, ERNESTO JR DANTES
474 NOGOY, VICTOR JOSEPH YUSE
475 NOTORIO, RALPH GERARD AGUILA
476 NUÑEZ, ISIDRO JR ALIANSAS
477 OAMILDA, MANUEL CORDOVA
478 OCON, ARGIE GLORIA
479 OMITER, DENIES BOCATOT
480 OPEÑA, DANIE ESTAÑO
481 ORELLO, CHRIS JOHN PEÑARUBIA
482 OREN, OLIVER GERVACIO
483 ORLINO, JIM LEE CASTRENCE
484 OSAL, KEN PINCA
485 OSANA, EDUARDO JR MICABALO
486 PACA-ANAS, ELIAS JR QUINTO
487 PACATANG, WALTON MALDO
488 PACTORES, LILBERT MONTALLANA
489 PADERES, RICHARD LEGASPI
490 PADILLA, JOSE MAJESTRADO
491 PADILLO, FABIANO JR LABIAGA
492 PADOGDOG, KEITH ROLY PALER
493 PAGALAN, DINDO PONDOYO
494 PAGARAN, ROWELL LADRA
495 PAGGAO, MORRIS MASI
496 PALAD, RUJ HAZZER ALSONG
497 PALANIA, JOSEPH REPALDO
498 PALEN, CARLO BUENO
499 PALMA, JIKIRI LABESORES
500 PALMERO, ALBERT DE SAGUN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 18 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
501 PALON, RODERICK GARNICA
502 PANGANIBAN, MARK JOHN CORALES
503 PANIZALES, CARLO CARBONEL
504 PANOPIO, ERICSON AGILLON
505 PANTALEON, ALDEN RALPH REGAÑON
506 PAREJA, ELMARK GIL URGEL
507 PARGAS, RONIE BANAAG
508 PARREÑO, ALLAN GLENN PADERES
509 PARREÑO, SCHOONER KETCH EDJAN
510 PARRILLA, CARL CHRISTIAN NEIS
511 PASIA, LEO MAR RONQUILLO
512 PASIA, RONALD TABIRARA
513 PASION, JOSEPH ROGEL HUERTAZUELA
514 PASOK, ANTHONY GALLEROS
515 PASTRANA, ANGELO LUIS CASTOR
516 PAVINO, ALVIN AVILA
517 PAYOYO, GILBERT ROXAS
518 PAÑA, ROBERT CUAJAO
519 PELAEZ, CHRISTIAN EARL ALVAREZ
520 PENADO, SANNY BOY GISULTURA
521 PERCY, EDUARDO ALEGRE
522 PET, GENE ANTHONY TUBIANOSA
523 PEÑAFLORIDA, MARIO JR POMAR
524 PEÑARANDA, ROY ARNILLA
525 PEÑAVERDE, RODERICK AMPELOQUIO
526 PIANO, OGIE VICENTE
527 PICATOSTE, NOAH PULLETAN
528 PILLER, CHRISTOPHER RONDAEL
529 PINLAC, BRYAN ARON TORRANO
530 PIODENA, BRYN BOLANTE
531 POCDIHON, RONEL BASILIO
532 POMER, ERNESTO NOBION
533 PONCE, JONATHAN TABULA
534 PONSICA, ARVIN LLOYD GARDOSE
535 PORLARES, GARY GARILLO
536 PORRAS, LOUMEL ACANA
537 PORRAS, ROQUE JR BARLIZO
538 PRAGALE, AGUSTIN GAJO
539 PUADA, YUJI ANGELO ARELLANO
540 PUNZALAN, BOBBY II RAVANA
541 QUEMADO, RAFFY NABLO
542 QUILAL-LAN, CESAR JR CANSANCIO
543 QUIMQUE, LLOYD BEN DUCUSIN
544 QUINDOZA, ROMMEL ANDRADE
545 QUINGCO, ANGELO FERRER
546 RAMILO, CHRISTIAN ROTONI
547 RAMOS, MARK RAY-ANN ACUAVERA
548 RANARIO, JASON METANTE
549 RANDOY, MARLON RASTICA
550 RANIEGO, REY JOSEPH SUMAYLO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 19 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
551 RAVANES, CHARLIE BACUS
552 REALES, ERWIN LEMONERA
553 REBUCAS, MARK JOEY BULACAN
554 RECTO, JUNE EDUARD RUGA
555 REGINIO, ROGELIO III DOLIGUEZ
556 REMEDIOS, WENDEL CALAINAN
557 RETIRADO, CARLO MAGNO ATIENZA
558 REVALE, REY ANTONIO RAMIREZ
559 REYES, RYAN BARCELONA
560 RIMANDO, MICHAEL ADAM QUINTONG
561 RITUA, SAMUEL JR PALABAY
562 RIVERA, JOSE ANTONIO DAVID
563 ROA, ERROL TATE SUDARIO
564 RODRIGUEZ, ERWEL CAJELIA
565 ROGACION, CYRUS YGIE BELTRAN
566 ROGEL, RODERICK PONTIVEROS
567 ROQUERO, SALVADOR TALLO
568 ROXAS, NORVILLE DE LEON
569 RUAYA, RAYMOND MAUSISA
570 RUGA, NORBERTO PARABAS
571 RUIZ, DARWIN NECESITO
572 RUTAS, ACE VERGEL RUTAQUIO
573 SABAYTON, RONALD NAVARRO
574 SADIWA, REYNIEL LOPEZ
575 SAGUIN, FREDIE DELATINA
576 SALA, EDRYAN RAUTO
577 SALAMAT, ESMAEL FERRER
578 SALAYO, ADRIAN ANARETA
579 SALAYO, ALLAN LADINES
580 SALAZAR, JHORIAN REGALA
581 SALES, MARKNEIL SAGUID
582 SALIDO, ANTHONY CONANAN
583 SALUT, MICHAEL JOHN III BANOGON
584 SALVACION, ERIC VINCENT DOLORES
585 SALVADOR, REDEN SICAT
586 SAMONG, BERNEL TANGUIHAN
587 SAMONTE, CHRISTOPHER CALLO
588 SAMSON, MARLO QUIBEN
589 SAMSON, RANDELL ABENOJA
590 SANCHEZ, BENJOE NATURAL
591 SARDIA, DENMARK BRONDA
592 SATURINAS, EULIE II ISRAEL
593 SECRETO, JOHN GERONIMO
594 SEIDEL, JUDE SARINOPIA
595 SELODIO, ERNESTO JR SALVADOR
596 SENCIO, PAULITO CABREROS
597 SENONES, HEINRICH ALBERT LORETO
598 SERAPIA, ROWENITO HERMOCILLA
599 SEVILLA, ARNEL OROLFO
600 SIASON, PIO REYMAR ARMENIO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 20 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
601 SIGUAN, VICENTE ECLEPSI
602 SILVA, DENNIS ROSALES
603 SIMON, LAURENCE RONALD SUBONG
604 SIMPAO, PATRICK JOSEPH DELA CRUZ
605 SOLEDAD, CHRIS JOSEPH CRISTOBAL
606 SOLIS, GUALBERTO JR LARGO
607 SOLIVA, JAY MICHAEL ESPAÑOL
608 SOMBILON, JASON BILL TACANG
609 SOMBILON, NOLI FIO
610 SOQUILLO, JOED APARIS
611 SOTTO, JONATHAN SUAZO
612 SUMA-OY, JULIE PACUTOB
613 SUMALINOG, DONALD OLAVER
614 SUMAMPONG, TIMMYSON CAÑO
615 SUMILE, ADVIN ROMERO
616 SUMODLAYON, ARTH DAXON NOTARTE
617 SUMODOBILA, ALBERTO JR JIMENEZ
618 SUSTENTO, RALPH ARWEN SANCHEZ
619 SUYO, NOLI SUIZO
620 TABILON, JHON KENNETH VILLADAREZ
621 TABU-AO, JESSIE JOHN LEONOR
622 TAGALA, JONATHAN CLEMENTE
623 TAMBALO, CHRISTIAN TUMAROY
624 TAMBONG, ROCHEL ZORILLA
625 TAMISEN, MARK GREGORY ALARCON
626 TAN, CARL VINCENT OPPUS
627 TANSIONGCO, FELIX JR RANA
628 TANTUAN, EDISON CONTE
629 TAPIA, JHON ALBERT GUTIERREZ
630 TECSON, ERICSON PALAGROS
631 TEMPLORA, JOWEN REYES
632 TEO, KIER KYLE JUMAANI
633 TIBAY, JEFFREY CABATUAN
634 TIMOG, CHRISTOPHER DANIEL
635 TINSAY, EDWIN BANAAY
636 TISADO, RICKY CARAAN
637 TOCAO, KENNETH JOHN MURILLO
638 TOLENTINO, RIC FRANCO TARZONA
639 TOMARONG, ALJUN CENIZA
640 TOMAS, ALFIE NISPEROS
641 TONALETE, EDMOND SALAZAR
642 TORILLO, ROJEISON MANGAOIL
643 TORNEA, RODNEY DULLAS
644 TORRES, RODOLFO JR VICENTE
645 TORRES, ROLAND ANDREW MAGBOO
646 TRESVALLES, JOSEPHER PAGASPAS
647 TUBERA, ROMUALDO RICABLANCA
648 TUMUTOD, JUNIEREY SUMPOTAN
649 URBANO, JOHN RAINIER NUFABLE
650 URCIA, JEROME UGALINO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 21 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on JANUARY 19 & 20, 2013
Released on JANUARY 23, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e
651 URIAN, SONNY BOY RODRIGUEZ
652 UY, LUIS LOMONGO
653 VALBAREZ, CHRISTOPHER NONATO
654 VALDEZ, ARTH JEFFERSON MACARAEG
655 VALDEZ, JOLLIBEE AGLIAM
656 VALENZUELA, AL JOHN SUAREZ
657 VECINA, JOWIE RAINE APA
658 VELASCO, ISAGANI DELOS SANTOS
659 VELASCO, NOLIE MORELES
660 VERANDA, MANUEL JR DELOSA
661 VERGARA, MAXIMINO JR MAGPANTAY
662 VERGEL, KART STEPHEN PAREÑAS
663 VICENTE, LITO MACAWILE
664 VILLABITO, SAMSON LLEDO
665 VILLACARLOS, JAREX MEDALLO
666 VILLAESTER, ELAN BENIGNOS
667 VILLALUZ, RODNEY BALIBAY
668 VILLAMOR, ACE GARUPA
669 VILLAMOR, MARK ALBURO
670 VILLANUEVA, ALBERT REM MEDRANO
671 VILLANUEVA, DHONDEE LAGONASO
672 VILLAR, RESVIV JOHN DIOLA
673 VILLARUEL, RYAN BACULAD
674 VILLEGAS, ALLAN FLORES
675 VILLENA, DARYL ARIEN BARBAS
676 VIRTUCIO, JAYSON LARA
677 VISTA, RONALD MARTIN GOBOY
678 YADAO, VON RYAN PANELO
679 YAO GO, JAMES PATRICK ALINSOD
680 YASOÑA, JERICO DEL ROSARIO
681 YOSORES, CARLISLE MERCK BERUAN
682 YSULAN, KENNETH ELEFANE
683 YURONG, DENN REED ENDRIGA
684 ZAMBRANO, JASON DALAYAT
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Page: 22 of 22
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
Seq. No. N a m e
1 DELA CRUZ, RONALD ACEBES
2 DELAS ARMAS, JAYSOL ESTEBAN
3 MIRANDA, MARJHUN SANTOS
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Manila, Philippines
JANUARY 23, 2013
Recommending Approval:
(orig. signed)
JAIME D. AQUINO
Chairman
Board for Marine Deck Officers
APPROVED:
(orig. signed)
TERESITA R. MANZALA
Chairperson

No comments:

Post a Comment