Sunday, August 14, 2016

August 2016 Mining Engineer board exam results

This is it pansit! 211 out of 259 passed the Mining Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Mining Engineering in Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Legazpi this August 2016.

The members of the Board of Mining Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Cornelio Q. Casido, Chairman; Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna, Members.

Starting August 18, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www. prc. gov. ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag) and 2 sets of documentary stamps. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Top 10
1 NESTOR DELA CERNA OPEÑA JR CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITYBUTUAN CITY 89.80
2 DONNA MAE PARPAN LONGGA BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 88.55
3 ANJAYLOVE SEVILLA GENISTON CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.35
4 VAL GODFRE MINORAS CAPIN CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.15
5 KIMBERLY PAGUIA RAPIRAP BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 88.10
6 JASMIN JOVE DE VERA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 87.85
7 RENATO YECYEC SABAT JR SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITYSURIGAO 87.80
8 RYAN CASANOVA PACOT SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITYSURIGAO 87.70
CHRISTJOHN RHOIE CAPERLAC PALACOL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 87.70
9 VINCE IVAN FERNANDEZ LIBAO CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITYBUTUAN CITY 87.60
HAZEL ATRASADO NUÑEZ BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 87.60
10 ELMA JANE DE PADUA RAPAL UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 87.30

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 9, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 6
 Released on AUGUST 12, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 1 ABABAO, GARRY DE LEON
 2 ABITRIA, MARK JOHN BAROLA
3 ADANZA, JERVENE DUMA
4 ADLAWAN, MARYA FRANCESCA CABAÑERO
 5 AGCAMARAN, LEOMER PAUL CADORNA
 6 ALBANO, VENTRICK CEAZAR ANDAYA
7 ALMAJEDA, KIMBERLY SAYSON
8 ALVARO, JHOFILLE PASAY
 9 AMANENCE, RONICA CABATINO
10 AMORES, JUWIE ANN MIRA
11 ANANAYO, CHOZEN PAUL CALINGAYAN
12 ANO, GERARD MANGIWET
13 ARAFAG, ARNEL BACAYAN
14 ARIZALA, CHRISTOPHER LAURIO
15 ARPILLEDA, ANALIE LAURENCIANA
16 ASIO, JAMES WILKINS RIEL
17 AZUL, KEITH ESPINAS
18 BA-A, DEGIE JEKUSALEM
19 BACARRO, ARNOLD WILFRED BONSATO
20 BADATO, REGIEMAR ECLE
21 BAGUILAT, ECHIEVERY BALLACAY
22 BALANGITAN, RYAN JAY BLANQUEZA
23 BANANIA, ALMIRA KATE REYES
24 BARLIS, MARY KATE LIKIGAN
25 BAROY, RAPHAEL DE LOS REYES
26 BARTOLOME, AVEREE NAVARRO
27 BELTRAN, JAN DEAN JARANILLA
28 BERMAS, JAESAM MARTIREZ
29 BERMUNDO, ROSELYN BASILLA
 30 BLANCO, STEPHEN JOSHUA BRAVO
 31 BONEO, ERANIO BILOLO
32 BONITO, JOHN PAUL PALCO
33 BUENO, ANGELO ALMONTE
 34 BULIGON, JOHN MARK HOGAT
 35 BUMATAY, JAIRUS EVERARD DACANAY
36 CABACHETE, VALEREI KAREN ABRENICA
37 CACHUELA, JAN ARVIN AVILA
 38 CAGUICLA, ART NICO BENEDICT DELA CRUZ
 39 CALUNSAG, GEOCHEL BORJA
40 CAPIN, VAL GODFRE MINORAS
41 CAPISTRANO, MILBERT MANITO
 42 CARDONA, CLEO VERA MIRANDA
 43 CARIÑO, JANRY MENDOZA
44 CAWI, HANSEN GAMSAWEN
45 CAYABAN, LORENZO TRIAS
46 CAYAO, KRESHALYN PUCAY
47 CENTRO, ISRAEL ACE VARGAS
48 CHIWERAN, ESRAEL AWILAN
49 CHUA, ALEX VALDULLA
50 CHUNGALAO, HAROLD JOSHUA KATANO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 9, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 6
 Released on AUGUST 12, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 51 CID, CRISTINA ORTEGA
52 CODMOS, KESHA BADUA
53 COTANDA, FREDDIE JR GUDEN
54 COTONIEL, SHEILA MAE CASTANTE
 55 CRISTOBAL, FRELY ANN BACUS
 56 CRUZ, MARION KARLO RIGODON
57 CUBERO, JHOLYM MERTO
58 DACULAN, JONES MANGANGEY
 59 DAIWEY, DEVOTEE LAI CASLANGEN
 60 DE CASTRO, JALEN GUIRO BAÑEZ
61 DE VERA, JASMIN JOVE
62 DECALIT, JAMES MASACOTE
63 DELA CRUZ, IVAN LEDESMA
64 DEQUITOS, CHRISTER GLENN GUIBAO
65 DIAZ, ALEX JR LUCERO
66 DIGAL, DONNA MAY SAGA
67 DOLORICON, JADE COLLIN LUSDOC
68 DOMAIL, NATHANIEL RIZAL
69 DOMICLONG, ALEC JOHN TARIBUL
70 DOMINISAC, GABRIEL JOSHUA TIIN
71 DUBLIN, NICK NEIL CANONIGO
72 DUCUSIN, JORDEN AMIL SUNI
73 EBES, JOEL WAKAT
74 EBORDE, MARK RONALD DIOCOS
75 ECAL, RHEA BANDOQUILLO
76 EDRADAN, GAIL RUTH RIZAGA
77 ENANO, RHEZA TARIPE
78 ENCINADA, ROMEL
79 ENDAYA, KAREN MAE DULPINA
 80 ENDICO, JUN RAY CALIMPUSAN
 81 ENRIQUEZ, PERSEUS FRANCIS ABUZO
82 ERMINO, JEREMY ROY SUPELANA
83 ESBER, NEIL CLARK PEREZ
 84 ESCOTO, ADRIAN NECESITO
 85 ESPENIDO, RENIEL ARREZA
86 FERNANDEZ, JOJO BURCE
87 FEROL, UZZIEL GEN DUMALAG
88 FIRMEZA, AEROLD LOUISE MANUEL
89 FLORES, PHOEBE JOY GAPASIN
90 FRANCO, REGIN CHRISTOPHER BALANSAY
91 FUTOL, ALFREDO JR BILLONA
92 GABUNADA, CHERRY MAY CRUIZ
93 GAGARIN, ARDEN TATE BALADAD
94 GALAGARAN, WYNLOVE COCAMAS
95 GAPASIN, GIANNA MAE DEL MUNDO
96 GAZA, MICHAEL JIM MACLHOR DAVOC
97 GAZMEN, KRISTELLE MAGPANTAY
98 GENISTON, ANJAYLOVE SEVILLA
99 GERCAN, MARIO JR TILLO
 100 GIJAPON, MARK MACAPURO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 9, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 6
 Released on AUGUST 12, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 101 GOCELA, FRANCIS JOSEPH ORIAS
102 GRANADA, JEHBRILL LADARAN
103 GRANADA, PHILIPPE MICHAEL TORIO
104 GRAVOSO, PAUL ANDREW OLEDAN
105 GUADALUPE, SAMUEL ESCUADRA
106 GUIBAC, HARVY KITONG
107 HABAN, RONA ULALAN
108 HAYO, JUNMAR MERGULLAS
 109 IDA, TRISTAN PAUL DELAVIN
 110 INDIOLA, ERNIE LEGASPI
111 ISRAEL, ROQUE LOUIE MISA
112 JARABE, ERTHELGIN JOY ABONATES
 113 JARCIA, MICHAELANGELO LORENZO DE LUNA
 114 JESORO, VENUS VALLADOLID
115 JUANGA, GIULIANO VILLAMOR
116 JUMADAS, MARBERN LOVELY ALBINO
 117 LAGUDA, MA CENA JERENA DELA CRUZ
 118 LAGULAO, ARVIN PAIRA
119 LALISAN, EZRA ANGEL ROYO
120 LANUZA, APRIL DAWN ERLANO
 121 LATAGAN, BRYAN MENDOZA
 122 LAWANGON, BEN SERNA
123 LEGASPI, SHERLENE MENDOZA
124 LIBAO, VINCE IVAN FERNANDEZ
125 LIBARIOS, JEZZEL MAE PAHIT
126 LIBRE, JEMIMAH MALUNES
127 LINGLINGEN, WAYNE BALUSDAN
128 LITO, REYNOLD DASALLA
129 LIWAN, FLORINA KUSADSAD
130 LLADONET, RENZIL ROCO
131 LLONA, ANTHONY ADRIAN EMIL RIVERA
132 LONGGA, DONNA MAE PARPAN
133 LORIO, AILEEN JUVY FRONDOZO
134 LUZON, ARVIN ONOYA
135 MAGALONG, SASSY GABUMPA
136 MALLARE, JOMAR FERRER
137 MALTO, MA JESSA CRESENCIO
 138 MANDIA, NIÑO GIL ABARIENTOS
 139 MANUNGOD, FRENUEL TUBERA
140 MARGATE, GEROME LATAGAN
141 MARIANO, MELANIE LIBAO
 142 MATEO, EARL VIN ROBLES
 143 MATIAS, JIRAH GIFT BAY-AN
144 MATILDO, JETRO GASULAS
145 MAÑACAP, KIM LEO BETE
146 MELGAR, JASOND PERTACORTA
147 MURILLON, HEBER JR GALUPE
148 NARISMA, MARJOHN REY ROSALES
149 NENGASCA, MARC KALVIN CRUZ
150 NUÑEZ, HAZEL ATRASADO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 9, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 6
 Released on AUGUST 12, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 151 OBGUIA, IAN OLITA
152 OBSEQUIO, ANDY NAPARATO
153 OCURA, JAYVEE RUSVILLE INTANO
154 OPALIA, AIME ROSE DACARA
 155 OPEÑA, NESTOR JR DELA CERNA
 156 ORDOÑA, ARANTHXA MAE LUCILA
157 OYANGWA, GEORGE KESAED
158 PAATAN, FRENZEL THOMAS PETER
 159 PACOT, RYAN CASANOVA
 160 PADCAYAN, FE-AN LABASEN
161 PALACOL, CHRISTJOHN RHOIE CAPERLAC
162 PARONDA, ROLANDO JR DUMAN-AG
 163 PENASO, JUNE RAY PACEÑO
 164 PERUCHO, TREBOR SUGUITAN
165 PETES, LOYD LADERO
166 PETTEN, RESTY IDIO
167 PEÑARANDA, SENEN JOB DIEZ
168 PITOGO, RENE ALDOUS QUICHO
169 PLAZA, CHIARAH MAE NAMALATA
170 PONGAS, CLINTON KURT MACLI-ING
171 PRADO, KENNETH PAIRA
172 QUIMSON, RUSSELL KENNETH VILLANUEVA
173 RAPAL, ELMA JANE DE PADUA
174 RAPIRAP, KIMBERLY PAGUIA
175 RAYOS, MARC ANGELO RODRIGUEZ
176 RAZON, FRANCES KATREEN SAPIO
177 REJUSO, JAY ALFRED AGUHAN
178 REQUIERON, REINA FRANCES DE CASTRO
179 RESPONDO, JOEFFREY LAPAZ
180 RIVERO, CHRISTOPHER AMARILLE
181 RIÑON, CHRISTINE ISAH RIVA
182 ROSAL, NICETAS RUTH ELAURZA
183 SABAT, RENATO JR YECYEC
184 SACEDA, REZA FAYE CAGAMPANG
185 SALOMON, LIEZEL TESNADO
186 SANTIAGO, ARNULFO PASCUAL DE BELEN
187 SERANTES, XIREX LUMANTAO
188 SERNA, REYJUNE RUIZ
189 SIAPNO, MARK KEVIN ABOGADO
190 SOTONIEL, VANESSA ZAIRA QUIJON
191 SUYAM, JONALYN SAMICHAN
192 TAN, JUSTIN EDWARD VELOSO
193 TAN, PATRICIA AINA LOUISE MACABEO
194 TEPAIT, JOJE MAY ANNELY RIVERA
195 TESADO, ALFER GEDE
196 TIMPOC, FROILAND SORIANO
197 TIU, NATHANIEL DONAIRE
198 TODLONG, PETER ALFRED LONDOB
199 TOLENTINO, AMER CHRISTIAN SULANGI
200 TORIO, ROMMILYN VENTURA
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 9, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 6
 Released on AUGUST 12, 2016
 Seq. No. N a m e
 201 TORRES, RODOLFO JR DAPLIN
202 TUMABINI, CHRISTIAN BRYLL BURASCA
203 TUNGOL, ZEDRICK PAUL LIZARDO
 204 UYTICO, CHRISTIAN ED RUNES
 205 VILLANUEVA, WILSTHY BULAY
206 VILLEJO, KEVIN FRANCIS BINGUA
207 VILLENA, KRISTOFFER JHON BORJA
 208 WENCESLAO, DARIUS MAYOLA
 209 WENCESLAO, RYAN MAGLASANG
210 YBAÑEZ, ROSEANN CONCEPCION ALCANTARA
211 ZERDA, GLENN ALECXANDRE MONTINOLA
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
 Manila, Philippines
 AUGUST 12, 2016
 RECOMMENDING APPROVAL:
 (Original signed)
 CORNELIO Q. CASIDO
 Chairman
 Board of Mining Engineering
 APPROVED:
 (Original signed)
 TEOFILO S. PILANDO, JR.
 Chairman 

No comments:

Post a Comment