Tuesday, August 28, 2018

August 2018 Agricultural Engineer board exam results

This is it pansit! 851 out of 1,502 passed the Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu, Davao, Legazpi and Tuguegarao this August 2018.

The members of the Board for Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Ariodear C. Rico, Chairman and Engr. Juana T. Tapel, Member.

From September 6 to September 10, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line.  Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration.  Those who will register are required to bring the following: downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, notice of admission (for identification only), 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope.  Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.


Top Agris
1 JOHN CARLO LLAMOSO NAVASERO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESLOS BAÑOS 84.96
2 GINALYN ROBEL MARZAN BRAZIL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESLOS BAÑOS 84.63
3 DINDO BUMATNONG AGSALOG BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY-LA TRINIDAD 83.97
4 BERNALYN MABLI ALOS BENGUET STATE UNIVERSITY-LA TRINIDAD 83.32
5 KIM GONZALES DIZON PAMPANGA STATE AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY(FOR P.A.C)-PAMPANGA 83.30
6 RELCHEN ROSALES TORREJAS BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE 83.01
7 ART MERINO DALMAN CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITYBUTUAN CITY 82.98
8 JAY ANN QUION LOMOD UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESLOS BAÑOS 82.97
ARJAY POSADA TAPIA CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-LABO 82.97
9 CHRISELA MAGSINO ARANGEL BATAAN PENINSULA STATE UABUCAY(FOR BATAAN NAT'L AGR'L SCH) 82.68
10 MARK ANGELO SANTOS BRIZO UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM 82.64

Friday, August 24, 2018

August 2018 Nutritionist-Dietitian board exam results

This is it pansit! 813 out of 1,288 passed the Nutritionist-Dietitian Licensure Examination given by the Board of Nutrition and Dietetics in Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao and Zamboanga this August 2018.

The members of the Board of Nutrition and Dietetics who gave the licensure examination are Virgith B. Buena, Chairman; Imelda A. Agdeppa and Rhoda Joy R. Buenviaje, Members.

From September 3 to September 5, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line.  Please go to http:// online1. prc. gov. ph and follow instructions for initial registration.  Those who will register are required to bring the following: downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, notice of admission (for identification only), 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope.  Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Top 10
1 MELVIN ESTEBAN BERNARDINO COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRANINTRAMUROS 90.60
2 ROSE-ANNE DE GUZMAN REYES POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 90.40
3 ANTON IAN GABRIEL MIRANDA GOZUM UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 90.35
4 NICOLE MARIE ALVAREZ LOTA UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 90.00
5 RENZ HAMOR SALE UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 89.65
6 SIMOUN RAINIER LUIS BAYUDAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 89.35
7 NICOLE KATE DIAZ SISON UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 89.05
8 MARY NICOLE IMPORTANTE GRECIA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 89.00
JHANN LOUIE HERRERA PIMENTEL POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 89.00
9 RENEZZI SAN JOSE LIBAY UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 88.30
10 ERLINDA MORAGA VELASCO UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 88.10


Wednesday, August 22, 2018

August 2018 Veterinarian board exam results

This is it pansit! 455 out of 950 passed the Veterinarian Licensure Examination given by the Board of Veterinary Medicine in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu, Davao and Tuguegarao this August 2018.

The members of the Board of Veterinary Medicine who gave the licensure examination are Dr. Ma. Elizabeth D. Callanta, Chairman; Dr. Mariano LL. Jovellanos and Dr. Maximino M. Montenegro, Members.

The results were released in one (1) day from the last day of examination.

From August 24 to August 28, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line.  Please go to http:// online1. prc. gov. ph and follow instructions for initial registration.  Those who will register are required to bring the following: downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, notice of admission (for identification only), 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope.  Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Top Vets
1 PHILIP JOHN SALVADOR SAJOL CENTRAL MINDANAO UNIVERSITY 83.66
2 RACHEL MONIQUE PALAMIANO AJERO CENTRAL BICOL STATE UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE-(for.CSSAC)-PILI 83.52
3 ARVIN TABILAS CUEVAS CAGAYAN STATE UNIVERSITYTUGUEGARAO 82.84
4 JUNIEL CHRISTIAN SINOHON ALEMAN CENTRAL MINDANAO UNIVERSITY 82.82
5 MARL STEVEN CABUGAO CASTRO CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY 82.76
6 BENEDIKT ANDRADA REGLER DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY-BACNOTAN 82.68
7 KARINA ALTEA BERNERT DE LA SALLE-ARANETA UNIVERSITY,INC (GAUF) 82.64
8 SHAIRA MITCHIE GANGAN ORTIZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESLOS BAÑOS 82.62
9 FERDINAND ARIOLA RAMIREZ JR CAGAYAN STATE UNIVERSITYTUGUEGARAO 82.54
10 ALAY MARIA CONSUELO BARIN PAZ UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESLOS BAÑOS 82.40

Thursday, August 16, 2018

August 2018 Physical Therapist board exam results

This is it pansit! 931 out of 1,379 passed the Physical Therapist Licensure Examination and 209 out of 307 passed the Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy in the cities of Manila, Baguio and Cebu this August 2018.

The members of the Board of Physical and Occupational Therapy who gave the licensure examinations are Pollyana G. Escano, Chairman; Raul G. Agustin, Bernadette M. Reyes, Delia R. Pabalan and Rolland Lyle D. Duque, Members.

The results were released in three (3) working days from the last day of examinations.

From August 29 to August 31, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line.  Please go to www. prc. gov. ph and follow instructions for initial registration.  Those who will register are required to bring the following: downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, notice of admission (for identification only), 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope.  Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

August 2018 Physical Therapist Licensure Examination

1 KRISHA MARIE GAN BADILLO RIVERSIDE COLLEGE 89.05
2 ROSE ANNE BLANCO SOLDE PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA 87.10
3 EXEQUIEL AMIEL VILLANUEVA RAMIREZ PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA 87.00
4 SHAINA MARIE PRESILLAS MARBELLA PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA 86.95
5 JOHN DERICK CAPULONG PEREZ OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITYVALENZUELA 86.75
6 IMMAH MARIE RELATO PINEDA PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA 86.70
7 NIÑA GERALDINE GABOYA YU VELEZ COLLEGE 86.50
8 JAIRA MARI ACOB PAAT UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST RAMON MAGSAYSAY MEM. MEDICAL CTR. 86.40
9 RAMEGINE RUELES QUIMAN UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST RAMON MAGSAYSAY MEM. MEDICAL CTR. 86.35
10 JESHANAH MAGNO VILLONES UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST RAMON MAGSAYSAY MEM. MEDICAL CTR. 86.25


August 2018 Occupational Therapist Licensure Examination
1 JACETTE ORTIZ GUCOR VELEZ COLLEGE 83.60
2 MA MICAH RENEA FERRERAS GALANG ANGELES UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION 83.40
3 COLEEN REYES PEREZ UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 83.20
4 MARIA DANIELLA FRANCISCO CUSTODIO UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 83.00
CHRISTINE ANNE FACTORIZA HABULAN UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 83.00
5 CHRISTOPHER JEFFREY BERNALDO STREEGAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESMANILA 82.80
6 LOUMARYDEN TORRES BALLESTA VELEZ COLLEGE 82.40
PHOEBE KAY CO CHAN UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 82.40
DAUGN KARISSE ECHIVARRE MANHILOT CEBU DOCTORS’ UNIVERSITY 82.40
7 MARIE ANTOINETTE VILLANUEVA JIMENEZ UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 82.20
DOMINIQUE DANIELLE NGO ONG UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 82.20
AARON JAN ALTERADO VERSOZA UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 82.20
8 KASSANDRA CLAUDE ADRIAS CARRASCAL UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 82.00
NATHANIEL GIDEON ACUVERA TAN VELEZ COLLEGE 82.00
9 ELIZABETH ANN HERMOSO ESMA VELEZ COLLEGE 81.80
ALYANNA KATE APOSTOL SANTAMARIA UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 81.80
10 TIFFANY NICOLE DE CASTRO JAO VELEZ COLLEGE 81.60
ANDREE ALEXIS CERNA NEBRADA UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 81.60

Saturday, August 11, 2018

August 2018 Mining Engineer board exam results

This is it pansit! 282 out of 326 passed the Mining Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Mining Engineering in Manila, Baguio and Davao this August 2018.

The members of the Board of Mining Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Cornelio Q. Casido, Chairman; Rufino B. Bomasang and Augusto C. Villaluna, Members.

From August 20 to August 24, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line.  Please go to http :// online1. prc. gov. ph and follow instructions for initial registration.  Those who will register are required to bring the following: downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, notice of admission (for identification only), 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope.  Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Top Mining Engineers
1 SANTIAGO BUEMIA AGRIPA JR BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 92.90
2 SHEEN MICHAEL KING AKUT TIDADUL CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - UNIVERSITY 91.05
3 DANIEL RIVERA MINGUITO CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - UNIVERSITY 90.95
4 KENNETH DAVEBRUNE RED GERIANE CHAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 90.85
5 SYREV ALIMAN SIMEON SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 90.75
6 IAN GLENN BAGONGON MAHINAY UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINESDAVAO CITY 90.35
LAUDEMHIR JAN MAISOG PAREL UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINESDAVAO CITY 90.35
7 LORD DARRELL DON CALAMBA RODRIGUEZ UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINESDAVAO CITY 90.15
8 QUINNE MARIE TULOD BUHAWE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINESDAVAO CITY 90.05
9 JADE MARK LEAL SANTOS UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 89.40
10 HOMER ROMERO DE GUZMAN BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 89.05
ALYSSA JOYCE BANDOLA FRANCIA BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 89.05

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 7, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 7
 Released on AUGUST 10, 2018
 Seq. No. N a m e
 1 ABALLE, CHAMBELLE NIEVE LANTICSE
 2 ABENOJA, MERVIN KAY PIACOS
3 ABESTANO, CRIS ANTHONY CAVITE
4 ABESTANO, CRISTILETO ARAL
 5 ACABAL, ANTONIO JR SALVADOR
 6 ACILO, EDGARDO PAQUEO
7 ACILO, EDMARK JOSEPH CURADA
8 AGRIPA, SANTIAGO JR BUEMIA
 9 ALAMO, NICOLAS PASAPORTE
 10 ALARCON, LIZ NICOLE PERALTA
11 ALBACITE, FRENT NOVEE TAN
12 ALBAYALDE, JOSE CAMILO TENERIFE
 13 ALCAREZ, CARLA DALE BIADNES
 14 ALCE, SATURNINO JR CABAJES
15 ALDON, MARIEL SERRANO
16 ALINAO, PETER III BASTIAN
17 ALIWANAG, CHARLES LEWIS PALULAY
18 ALVAREZ, ARVIN NICOLE CAYETANO
19 ALVINEZ, JESS PATRICK CLAVERIAS
20 AMBONI, CHEN-AY FAN-ANG
 21 AMOGAN, DALTON JAMES RIMANDO
 22 AMOR, COLEEN JANN MONJE
23 ANDE, PHILIPPE JORDAN PARICA
24 ANDRES, KRISTIAN PEFANCO
25 AQUINO, HERMINIO II ANDRADA
26 AQUINO, MARKY ANGELO VILLANUEVA
27 ARIAS, AXEL ROSE VILLASAN
28 ARREZA, EVAMAY GRUMEZ
29 ARROZ, ALRICH MAR VALDEVIEZO
30 ASETRE, JOMARI MUYCO
31 ATAMOSA, MARY AN MONDOÑEDO
32 AUSTRIA, EDWARD KENNETH GALINGAN
33 AVANCEÑA, FRANCES ANN RAZO
34 AVISADO, CHRISTINE JOY MAMAYSON
35 AYNERA, NEIL ADRIAN SALOMON
36 BACOTOT, POLL PARKER KEEN ENTERINA
 37 BADOLATO, HONEY LYN WONGLOY
 38 BAEZA, MA JASMIN LATIGAY
39 BALATBAT, ARSENDREU ABLANG
40 BALIN, JUSTINE CALLO
41 BALLAYOG, JOSHUA ALICMAS
42 BANAWA, GIOVANNI SOLIBA
43 BANDOC, ASHLEY BRETT CABRADILLA
44 BANTA, JYRA RANCEL CORTADO
45 BARBACAL, HANNA GRACE LUCERO
46 BASATAN, JOSELLE BOLIDE
47 BAYANGAN, KARLO JOHN CUTIB
48 BELLEN, DANILYN BALIZA
49 BELLEZA, JOLINA LLABAN
50 BENDOY, BENNIX GEORGE ROYO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 7, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 7
 Released on AUGUST 10, 2018
 Seq. No. N a m e
 51 BENEDICTO, PATRIZIA SECUYA
52 BERGONIO, MA HERSHEY LOPEZ
53 BERMUDEZ, CZARINA VIANCA ALBERTO
54 BETITO, JOHN KENNETH EDOLOVERIO
55 BIAGTAN, SHAIRA ROSE RODRIGUEZ
56 BIKOTKOT, JOEY PALANDITO
57 BORCELIS, MA ANGELICA BULAWAN
58 BOSI, ELINITO JOHN GONZALES
59 BOSOEN, ARVIN GASPAR
60 BOU, JAY VENCENT CORPUZ
61 BRONIO, RENAN NAPOLES
 62 BRUSOLA, TERRENCE OSCAR YANZON
 63 BUENCONSEJO, MA KAREN ONRUBIA
64 BUHAWE, QUINNE MARIE TULOD
65 BULAWIN, ELIAFLOR BAYHON
 66 CAAMIÑO, ADRIAN KEITH RAPIRAP
 67 CABANLIG, FRANCESCA VALERIE TANGONAN
68 CAGAOAN, JERICK ESMAN
69 CALPITO, JOE PRIS CASTRO
 70 CAMEROS, RUTCHEL JALA
 71 CAPUCHINO, MIKEE LEENE GUINGAB
72 CAPUNONG, RAFFY
73 CARACUT, MARK ALDREN NALAM
 74 CASAIS, MARCKLON BELGA
 75 CASANOVA, JESUS JUVANIE PIODO
76 CASTAÑOS, PATRICK JOSEPH BUMATAY
77 CASTILLO, MARIREN RAMOS
 78 CATAN, DEAN MARK LABANON
 79 CAWALING, VYIEL GERALD LEDESMA
80 CAÑEDA, KRISTHYL MAE VEGA
81 CHAMOLLOG, KEZIAH COBSILEN
82 CHAN, JAQUELINE WASHIMOC
83 CHAN, KENNETH DAVEBRUNE RED GERIANE
84 CHIU, CLEMENT MESAGRANDE
85 CIUDADANO, CLARK KENT BERNARDO
 86 COLLAMAR, JUVI NEIL JAVIER
 87 CONCHA, KENNETH ALEXIS SUAYBAGUIO
88 COQUILLA, CHRISTINE MAE ABIGAEL GEOCALLO
89 CORTEZ, LOVELY PIEDAD
 90 CUYUGAN, PAUL JUSTINE LUIZ MATILDO
 91 DALIS, IRISH GOMOWAD
92 DALLORAN, APRIL MAE CALAYAG
93 DAMALI, DWIGHT ARNOLD MACASAET
 94 DANCALAN, SHANE DANIELLE LICTAO
 95 DAPETILLA, CHARLES ALMEDILLA
96 DAQUIPIL, IAN MELGAR GENERAO
97 DASEP, LUER JAMES ORDANEZ
 98 DAVID, JENNIFER ROSARIO
 99 DAYONDON, JOYCE VILLANUEVA
 100 DE GUZMAN, HOMER ROMERO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 7, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 7
 Released on AUGUST 10, 2018
 Seq. No. N a m e
 101 DE JESUS, JOSHUA MATTHEW NANINI
 102 DE LEON, LANZ NATHANIEL SAQUIDO
 103 DE LOS REYES, BENY JUNE LAYMA
104 DE SALES, LOUANNE GRACE
105 DEGAY, NATHAN JOSEPH ABANCE
 106 DIAZ, ANSELLE EDRIAN MONTECLARO
 107 DISO, JOYCE NICOLE BARLIS
108 DONIEGO, PRINCESS TOLENTINO
109 EBUENG, RIO JOCELLE ALQUEZA
 110 EMIA, PATRICE EVE MARIE PATAGAN
 111 ENGCOY, ANGIELICA ARIOSTE
112 ENTERA, ELIZTHAR DIETO
113 ERCILLO, IREN MAE PARAS
114 ESGUERRA, JEREMIAH ANDREW MANALANG
115 ESPARES, SHEEN TIMBAL
116 ESPINOSA, FAYE YEEDA ACURAM
117 ESTONACTOC, EUNICE SURAT
118 ESTONILO, ARRIANE FAITH ALINGAY
119 ESTONILO, DEN MARC NATAVIO
120 EVANGELISTA, KARLO ANGELO NAVARRO
121 FAGYAN, FLYNN OSTING
122 FERNANDEZ, LAURENCE MARIE
123 FERNANDEZ, MARK ERIKSON SANTOS
124 FLORES, CLARENCE JHOY YLARDE
125 FLORES, FITZGERALD NAVARRETE
 126 FRANCIA, ALYSSA JOYCE BANDOLA
 127 FRANCISCO, DONNADEE ALLENE MAULLON
128 FRANCO, FRANZ LOUIE DUNGO
129 FUENTES, ARVIN JOHN TACULOD
 130 GADGAD, JASPER DWIGHT AUSTIN
 131 GALANG, MARIA ALESSANDRA MAGALAD
132 GALAP, NORBERT MARIANO
133 GAMBOA, MARVIN ABUEL
 134 GARCIA, APRIL BAUDIVIR ESTOMATA
 135 GARCIA, JUDIE ANNE OPEÑA
136 GARCIA, JULIUS VINCENT PADRE
137 GARILAO, VINCE NICOLE DACLAN
 138 GASULAS, KRISTEL INTANO
 139 GERONIMO, JASPER QUIAMBAO
140 GERONIMO, JEFFREY QUIAMBAO
141 GO, JELIAN
142 GO, MA SHEILA ELANO
143 GOMEYAC, KAISER TELIAKEN
144 GOMEZ, MARK ANGELO TANALGO
145 GRANADA, CHRISTOPHER DERRAMAS
146 HAYAGAN, LUCIA KRISTINE GUIANAN
147 HINAYON, ALWYN DAVE GENERALE
148 HUMIDING, KASSIE LUNAG
149 INFANTE, GABRIEL ROSALDO
150 INSAURIGA, VICENTE JANIOLA
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 7, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 7
 Released on AUGUST 10, 2018
 Seq. No. N a m e
 151 JACOBA, DAISY PAGAPONG
 152 JUSTOL, MARK LOURENCE ROLUNA
153 KAPITBAHAY, FRANCES PAOLO BESA
154 LABASAN, ELLIJAH SIA
 155 LABASO, SAMMY NAVARRO
 156 LABASTIDA, PAULEEN BEA MURO
157 LAGBAS, ALEX BARRAMEDA
158 LAMENTA, OGINA ALINCHAWANG
 159 LANZADERAS, JAKE FORONES
 160 LAPUZ, MARY LUCHILLE GERAT
161 LAS DUCE, JANELA DAMAULAO
162 LAYAG, ELIJAH RIMANDO
163 LENDIO, FARAH MAE ELUMBA
164 LICYAYO, KEVIN PAY-AN
165 LITERATO, CALVIN JAY MAGHINAY
166 LLANES, CAMILLE MAYOR
167 LLENA, LOUIS JOHN YGUINTO
168 LOMIBAO, JOSHUA CANILLO
169 LOPENA, DONNA KAITH BUSACO
170 LORIA, VENANCIO JR NASOL
171 LOZARES, LORENZO MOLINA
172 LUCIANO, EXCELACE BABE HUNT
173 LUCILLA, JESSA VERGARA
174 LUDOC, DOMENIC ALIÑO
175 LUGAO, ROWANNE DANGANGAO
 176 LUMANGCAS, CHRIST LEOMAR CUATON
 177 MAATA, NEIL PRONES
178 MABALOT, LLOYD JULIEN DE VERA
179 MACALINO, EREN JAN AGARAO
 180 MACALISANG, SARAH LEE ENDERES
 181 MACASINAG, JAMICA MARIE BUEMIA
182 MACULA, BERNAFE AÑORA
183 MADRIDANO, CHECLET MAE MACALAGUING
 184 MAGLINTE, FRANCIS DWIGHT TEMARIO
 185 MAHINAY, IAN GLENN BAGONGON
186 MALINAO, AGNES
187 MALINAO, ANFERNEE LANGAM
 188 MANALANG, KIMBERLY RUTH ANDOT
 189 MANANAY, JORYL
190 MANGIO, HENRY PAUL AUSTRIA
191 MANUEL, DENMARK CONSTANTINO
192 MANZANARES, KIMLLOYD YACO
193 MARINDUQUE, MARK EDRIAN PORLONGA
194 MARTIN, GENE MAELENCE ASIA
195 MATBA, YLAM SHALEV DELA TORRE
196 MATIAS, PATRICK HERMAN SANCHEZ
197 MEDALLE, JANICA MICHELLE ESPINA
198 MIGULLAS, HANS NICHOL DUNQUE
199 MINGUITO, DANIEL RIVERA
200 MIRABUENO, ALLEN LAWRENCE HUGO
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 7, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 7
 Released on AUGUST 10, 2018
 Seq. No. N a m e
 201 MOLAG, FRINZEL OWAY
202 MOLINA, BRIAN BERDIN
203 MORALES, JELLA JAMIS
204 MORCOSO, JOVY BERCASIO
205 MORGA, JOHN RHEY LUNA
206 MORON, JARED ADORNADO
207 MOSENDE, KRISTINA LIBRA DIGAL
208 MOSUELA, CHERISH BUEN
 209 MOYO, MARIA NILA BALETE
 210 MUHYANG, GENEVA MAY CUARESMA
211 NACIDO, KIMBERLY ESTEVEZ
212 NALDOZA, MIERBERT WED MALOOY
 213 NATIVIDAD, ROBBYMELAILEEN PASCO
 214 OBLIGAR, JESSELENE MALLAPRE
215 ORDOÑA, AGATHXA MAE LUCILA
216 OTGALON, JORDAN CABLIN
 217 PAGAYAWAN, SHAIRA MAE PAMAT
 218 PALCOTILO, ABEGAIL ROBLE
219 PARAMIO, JERELL VICTOR BALIGAD
220 PAREL, LAUDEMHIR JAN MAISOG
 221 PASTRANA, SEAN FRANCIS TIAMZON
 222 PATACSIL, DARYL SHEEN DANGLA
223 PERNIA, LUIGI CASTRO
224 PISTOLA, AZRA BALASBAS
225 POLIGRATES, KENNETH LANCETAS
226 PORTES, JENEFER OBLIGADO
227 QUILANG, RONALD DAGAS
228 QUIMSON, ELJAN GENNESIS SANDE
229 RAYMUNDO, ERIKA SUSZANE PIEDAD
230 RAYO, JOHN PATRICK CRUZ
231 RODRIGUEZ, LORD DARRELL DON CALAMBA
232 ROMANO, NATHALIE TAN
233 RONAN, RONALD NICOLAS
234 ROSAGARAN, ASTERIA NEPATAN
235 ROSIT, RHEL DOMINIC ACIDILLO
236 RUPERTO, REZZLE JOY COSALAN
237 SABAC, ALGIN MICHAEL GUIÑARES
238 SALDIA, JAYPEE FLORES
239 SANCHEZ, CARLO JR BARON
240 SANCHEZ, JANE STEPHANIE SANTIAGO
241 SANDOVAL, LOUIE GEE GELAY
242 SANNAD, GRECIAN CALABIAS
243 SANTOS, JADE MARK LEAL
244 SANTOS, MATT CEDRIC OCAMPO
245 SAYAM, SAM ARVY LLORERA
246 SECULA, ALGEN
247 SEPADA, MARY CAMILLE GEONZON
248 SEPARA, KRIST JAN NIÑO JIMENEZ
249 SIBAYAN, BRYAN SHANE TACLAWAN
 250 SILAGAN, DARLIE ABDON
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
 Held on AUGUST 7, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 7 of 7
 Released on AUGUST 10, 2018
 Seq. No. N a m e
 251 SIMEON, SYREV ALIMAN
252 SOBREMONTE, JASON IVAN TIMBAL
253 SOLPICO, DOROTHY JOYCE BUENO
254 SOTTO, NICOLE ANN RONMAE LAUREL
255 SULTAN, RASHID LUMANCAS
256 SURPOSA, KEVIN NICO VIDAL
257 SUYU, JAY-MARK JALALUDDIN
258 TACULOD, RIZZA JANE EJARA
259 TADIFA, EDNA MARIE REPE
260 TAKAYENG, ALLAN FARANSI
261 TALLION, RODANTE SAGMAYAO
262 TAN, DENNIS ROLDAN ELACION
263 TAN, JACQUELINE MAE LIMSUI
264 TAWAO, CARL VINCENT ULAO
265 TAYABAN, ANGELICA BANUGAN
266 TEOPIS, ROANLY BRIONES
267 TIDADUL, SHEEN MICHAEL KING AKUT
268 TIMPAC, LAWRENCE JR ABEN
269 TOLENTINO, JE'AN VAN INGEMAR YAP
270 TORINO, JORDEN ENCABO
271 TORREGOSA, RANDYLE CHRISTIAN GERAT
272 URIARTE, JULIUS JR BANGAHON
273 VENGUA, DON ANGELO SANTOS
274 VENGUA, JOY-GRACE ESMIN
 275 VERCIDE, VINREY CALIMPUSAN
276 VILLAMOR, CHARLESTON RUBIAS
277 VILLANUEVA, JOVEN ESTOMATA
278 VILLARMIA, JUDITO JR VERGARA
279 VITANGCOL, FELIX JOSE MACAHILIG
280 WINES, REA IVY DAGOC
281 YAMBA, ADAME UBAGAN
282 YLAYA, JAYVAN LESTER VACALARES
 NOTHING FOLLOWS

Wednesday, August 1, 2018

July 2018 Social Worker board exam results

This is it pansit! 2,508 out of 5,020 passed the Social Worker Licensure Examination given by the Board for Social Workers in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga this July 2018.

The members of the Board for Social Workers who gave the licensure examination are Lorna C. Gabad, Chairman; Mary Ofelia L. Endaya, Rosetta G. Palma, Fe J. Sinsona and Ely B. Acosta, Members.

The results were released in three (3) working days after the last day of examination.

From August 3 to August 7, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line.  Please go to http:// online1. prc. gov.p h and follow instructions for initial registration.  Those who will register are required to bring the following: downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, notice of admission (for identification only), 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope.  Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Top
1 CONSTANCIA MAGBALOT DOMINGO SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY-TUGUEGARAO 85.00
2 JAIRAH REGALA UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 84.20
KENJAY NUMERON SALVALEON UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 84.20
3 MIGUEL PAOLO DOLFO OCAMPO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.50
4 CAMILLE GRACE TOLENTINO UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 83.00
5 APRIL GRACE LLOVIT BERNARTE BICOL UNIVERSITY-DARAGA 82.90
6 MARIA ZITA SALAMATIN NAPAY UNIVERSIDAD DE SANTA ISABEL (COL DE STA ISABEL) 82.80
7 JESICA BONDOY BOLANGA BICOL UNIVERSITY-TABACO 82.70
NAHARAH GASANARA NORODEN MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY 82.70
8 GIZELLE GAYE PAREJA MALAGUEÑO BICOL UNIVERSITY-DARAGA 82.60
9 SAHADA BRIZ AMIL MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY 82.50
ANDREA PAULA CAUZON GALLANO OCCIDENTAL MINDORO STATE COLLEGE 82.50
10 JOHN LEWIS PATIÑO GUY LEYTE NORMAL UNIVERSITY 82.40